Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Bradford
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bradford — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bradford — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bradford — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bradford — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bradford — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Marine
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Marine — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Marine — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Marine — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Marine — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Marine — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bradford
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bradford — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bradford — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Marine
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Marine — wins in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marine — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marine — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marine — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marine — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Marine is 29% better than Bradford in terms of win rate.
| Bradford | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Marine | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Huddersfield0-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Oxford United0-0
- 20/10/2026Dvs Burton Albion0-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Stevenage2-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Leyton Orient0-0
- 03/10/2026Dvs Reading1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Luton1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Notts County1-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Mansfield Town1-0
- 01/09/2026Lvs Cambridge United1-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Hartlepool2-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Spalding United1-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Warrington Town2-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs Merthyr Town2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Radcliffe3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Darlington 18832-1
- 08/09/2026Lvs South Shields1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Worksop Town0-1
- 31/08/2026Lvs Harborough Town1-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Radcliffe2-0
Goal thresholds
| Bradford | Marine | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Bradford | Marine | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Bradford | Marine | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Bradford | Marine | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.00 (1/40) | — | 8.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bradford | Marine | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.00 | — | 2.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 2 | — | 2 |
| Overall | Bradford | Marine | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | — | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 6 | — | 6 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Bradford | Marine | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (1/1) | — | 4.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 4 | — | 4 |
Highest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bradford | Marine | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 63% (25/40) | 80% (16/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

