
2026/27 Marine — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3.00 | |
| Away form | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3.00 | |
| Overall | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 3.00 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Marine — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Marine — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Marine — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Marine — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Marine — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Marine — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Marine — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Marine — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Marine — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Marine — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Marine — wins in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marine — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marine — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marine — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marine — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Marine — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.60 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.80 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.80 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.90 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.40 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.70 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.00 | — | 10.00 |
Shots on target / match | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
Shots off target / match | 7.00 | — | 7.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 20.0% | — | 20.0% |
Shots per goal | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 1.50 | — | 1.50 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.00 (1/20) | — | 8.00 (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 2.00 | — | 2.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 2 | — | 2 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | — | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 6 | — | 6 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (1/1) | — | 4.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 4 | — | 4 |
Highest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Marine's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Marine's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.