Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Guiseley AFC
Streaks - Guiseley AFC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Guiseley AFC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Guiseley AFC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Guiseley AFC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Guiseley AFC — over 39.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
- Guiseley AFC — under 49.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
Streaks - Sutton Utd
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sutton Utd — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Sutton Utd — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sutton Utd — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sutton Utd — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sutton Utd — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Guiseley AFC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Guiseley AFC — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guiseley AFC — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guiseley AFC — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guiseley AFC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guiseley AFC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Sutton Utd
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sutton Utd — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sutton Utd — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sutton Utd — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sutton Utd — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Guiseley AFC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.80 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.50 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
| Sutton Utd | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 17/10/2026Wvs Leiston3-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Bradford (Park Avenue)1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Hebburn Town4-1
- 08/09/2026Wvs Stockton Town2-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Stockton Town2-2
- 13/09/2025Lvs South Shields1-2
- 30/08/2025Wvs Rylands4-1
- 07/05/2022Lvs Alfreton Town1-2
- 02/05/2022Wvs Spennymoor Town1-0
- 30/04/2022Lvs Kidderminster Harriers0-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs Worthing3-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Aldershot Town2-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Harrogate Town1-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Truro City1-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Boreham Wood0-2
- 03/10/2026Dvs Kidderminster Harriers1-1
- 30/09/2026Lvs Tamworth0-2
- 26/09/2026Dvs Forest Green3-3
- 19/09/2026Dvs FC Halifax Town1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Eastleigh2-1
Goal thresholds
| Guiseley AFC | Sutton Utd | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Guiseley AFC | Sutton Utd | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Guiseley AFC | Sutton Utd | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sutton Utd posts a 157% higher average corners per match than Guiseley AFC.
| Overall | Guiseley AFC | Sutton Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.50 (2/40) | 7.00 (1/20) | 18.00 (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Guiseley AFC | Sutton Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 9.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Corners Earned | 27 | 7 | 20 |
| Overall | Guiseley AFC | Sutton Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.00 | 0.00 | 7.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Corners Against | 15 | 0 | 15 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sutton Utd posts a 88% higher average cards per match than Guiseley AFC.
| Overall | Guiseley AFC | Sutton Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.33 (3/3) | 4.00 (1/1) | 7.50 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Total Cards | 19 | 4 | 15 |
Highest in a Match | 14 | 4 | 14 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Guiseley AFC | Sutton Utd | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

