Football Stats
Herb Eastleigh
England flagEastleigh
17. in National League table

2026/27 Eastleigh — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W4
D3
L1
GF14
GA11
GD+3
PPG1.88
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W1
D1
L6
GF5
GA14
GD-9
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches16
W5
D4
L7
GF19
GA25
GD-6
PPG1.19
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Eastleigh — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eastleigh — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eastleigh — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eastleigh — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Eastleigh — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Eastleigh — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Eastleigh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eastleigh — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Eastleigh — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Eastleigh — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Eastleigh — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Eastleigh — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Eastleigh — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Barrow1–1Herb EastleighEastleigh
28/10Forest Green2–0Herb EastleighEastleigh
24/10Herb EastleighEastleigh4–2Boston United
17/10Herb EastleighEastleigh3–2Brentwood Town
10/10AFC Hornchurch2–0Herb EastleighEastleigh
03/10Herb EastleighEastleigh1–3Woking
30/09Herb EastleighEastleigh1–1Southend
26/09Harrogate Town4–1Herb EastleighEastleigh
19/09Herb EastleighEastleigh1–0Carlisle
15/09Sutton Utd2–1Herb EastleighEastleigh

Eastleigh — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.80
1.00
1.80
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.00
2.10
Scored
0.30
0.30
0.60
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 125% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Eastleigh's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (25%)
1-2
2 (13%)
1-0
2 (13%)
0-2
2 (13%)
2-1
1 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (31%)
1-0
3 (19%)
0-1
3 (19%)
1-1
2 (13%)
1-2
1 (6%)

Eastleigh's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (38%)
3
3 (19%)
1
3 (19%)
5
2 (13%)
4
1 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (38%)
0
5 (31%)
2
3 (19%)
3
1 (6%)
4
1 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of National League.

National League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Boreham Wood161420442.75
2Harrogate Town161024322.00
3Southend16853291.81
4AFC Fylde16925291.81
5Yeovil Town16844281.75
6Worthing16844281.75
7Altrincham16916281.75
8Carlisle16754261.63
9Barrow15744251.67
10FC Halifax Town16736241.50
11Sutton Utd16736241.50
12Woking16637211.31
14Aldershot Town16637211.31
15AFC Hornchurch16709211.31
16Forest Green14545191.36
17Eastleigh16547191.19
18Wealdstone16538181.13
19Boston United16538181.13
20Tamworth15528171.13
21Hartlepool165011150.94
22Solihull Moors164111130.81
23Scunthorpe153111100.67
24Gateshead15111340.27