Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Leyton Orient
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Leyton Orient — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Leyton Orient — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Leyton Orient — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Leyton Orient — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Leyton Orient — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Harborough Town
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Harborough Town — over 1.5 goals in the match away (5/7, 71%)
- Harborough Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (5/7, 71%)
- Harborough Town — doesn't win the 1st half away (5/7, 71%)
- Harborough Town — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (5/7, 71%)
- Harborough Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (5/7, 71%)
Series - Leyton Orient
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Leyton Orient — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leyton Orient — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leyton Orient — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Harborough Town
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Harborough Town — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Harborough Town — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Harborough Town — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Harborough Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Harborough Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Harborough Town is 88% better than Leyton Orient in terms of win rate.
| Leyton Orient | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 0.70 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
| Harborough Town | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 14% | 47% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.29 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.14 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.14 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 57% | 47% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 14% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 29% | 29% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Cambridge United3-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Burton Albion1-2
- 21/10/2026Lvs Reading0-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Blackpool2-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Bradford0-0
- 03/10/2026Lvs Plymouth0-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Stevenage1-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Wycombe2-3
- 05/09/2026Dvs Luton1-1
- 01/09/2026Wvs Bromley5-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Spennymoor Town3-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Southport1-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs St Albans City3-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs Macclesfield0-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Rushall Olympic1-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs AFC Telford United0-0
- 08/09/2026Lvs Hereford0-3
- 05/09/2026Lvs Brackley Town0-1
- 31/08/2026Wvs Marine2-1
- 28/08/2026Lvs Hednesford Town1-2
Goal thresholds
| Leyton Orient | Harborough Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 29% (2/7) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 53% (9/17) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 59% (10/17) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (6/17) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (11/17) |
| Leyton Orient | Harborough Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 71% (5/7) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 53% (9/17) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 59% (10/17) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (6/17) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (11/17) |
| Leyton Orient | Harborough Town | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 43% (3/7) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 53% (9/17) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 59% (10/17) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 35% (6/17) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (11/17) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Leyton Orient | Harborough Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 13.00 (1/37) | — | 13.00 (1/17) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Leyton Orient | Harborough Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.33 | 1.50 | 7.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 10 | 3 | 7 |
| Overall | Leyton Orient | Harborough Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.33 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 16 | 10 | 6 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Leyton Orient posts a 200% higher average cards per match than Harborough Town.
| Overall | Leyton Orient | Harborough Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.33 (3/3) | 3.00 (2/2) | 1.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 7 | 6 | 1 |
Highest in a Match | 4 | 4 | 1 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Leyton Orient | Harborough Town | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 16% (6/37) | 20% (4/20) | 12% (2/17) |
Under 1.5 | 38% (14/37) | 35% (7/20) | 41% (7/17) |
Under 2.5 | 57% (21/37) | 60% (12/20) | 53% (9/17) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (29/37) | 80% (16/20) | 76% (13/17) |
Under 4.5 | 89% (33/37) | 90% (18/20) | 88% (15/17) |
Under 5.5 | 97% (36/37) | 100% (20/20) | 94% (16/17) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

