Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Cray Wanderers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten at home (5/5, 100%)
- Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (5/5, 100%)
- Cray Wanderers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (4/5, 80%)
- Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (4/5, 80%)
- Cray Wanderers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (4/5, 80%)
Streaks - Stockport County
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Stockport County — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Stockport County — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Stockport County — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Stockport County — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Stockport County — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Cray Wanderers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Stockport County
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Stockport County — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stockport County — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Stockport County is 82% better than Cray Wanderers in terms of win rate.
| Cray Wanderers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 25% | 33% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 1.75 | 2.11 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.75 | 0.78 |
BTTS % | 60% | 25% | 44% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 44% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 50% | 22% |
| Stockport County | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.50 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 20/10/2026Dvs Bedford Town1-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Bedford Town0-0
- 03/10/2026Wvs Chippenham Town3-0
- 22/09/2026Wvs Maidstone Utd2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Maidstone Utd1-1
- 08/09/2026Wvs Lewes1-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Lewes2-2
- 02/09/2025Lvs Hanwell Town0-1
- 30/08/2025Dvs Hanwell Town2-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs AFC Wimbledon2-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs Oxford United0-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Notts County1-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs Doncaster2-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Bromley1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Barnsley3-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs Peterborough1-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Sheffield Wednesday0-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Leicester3-4
- 05/09/2026Wvs Wigan4-0
Goal thresholds
| Cray Wanderers | Stockport County | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (5/5) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (4/5) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (2/5) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (1/5) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/5) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 56% (5/9) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 56% (5/9) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 56% (5/9) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 78% (7/9) | 75% (15/20) |
| Cray Wanderers | Stockport County | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (3/5) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (2/5) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/5) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (2/5) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 56% (5/9) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 56% (5/9) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 56% (5/9) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 78% (7/9) | 75% (15/20) |
| Cray Wanderers | Stockport County | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (4/5) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (2/5) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (1/5) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (1/5) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 56% (5/9) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 56% (5/9) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 56% (5/9) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 78% (7/9) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Cray Wanderers | Stockport County | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.00 (2/29) | 12.00 (2/9) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cray Wanderers | Stockport County | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 7.50 | 7.50 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Corners Earned | 15 | 15 | — |
| Overall | Cray Wanderers | Stockport County | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | 4.50 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 50% (1/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Corners Against | 9 | 9 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Cray Wanderers | Stockport County | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 7.00 (2/2) | 7.00 (2/2) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (2/2) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/2) | — |
Total Cards | 14 | 14 | — |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 7 | 7 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cray Wanderers | Stockport County | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 7% (2/29) | 11% (1/9) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (8/29) | 33% (3/9) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 52% (15/29) | 67% (6/9) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 66% (19/29) | 78% (7/9) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (26/29) | 100% (9/9) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (27/29) | 100% (9/9) | 90% (18/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

