
2026/27 Cray Wanderers — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2.00 | |
| Away form | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.67 | |
| Overall | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 1.86 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten at home (5/5, 100%)
- Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (5/5, 100%)
- Cray Wanderers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (4/5, 80%)
- Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (4/5, 80%)
- Cray Wanderers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (4/5, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (4/4, 100%)
- Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten away (3/4, 75%)
- Cray Wanderers — under 2.5 goals in the match away (3/4, 75%)
- Cray Wanderers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (3/4, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cray Wanderers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Cray Wanderers — last 9 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 25% | 38% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.50 | 1.25 | 1.75 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
BTTS % | 0% | 25% | 13% |
Clean sheet % | 100% | 50% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.50 | 9.00 | 18.00 |
Shots on target / match | 6.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 |
Shots off target / match | 7.50 | 5.00 | 10.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 3.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% |
Shots per goal | 27.00 | 9.00 | — |
Shots on target per goal | 12.00 | 4.00 | — |
Shots Over 10.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/5) | 25% (1/4) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (3/9) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (2/4) |
Under 2.5 | 67% (6/9) | 60% (3/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (7/9) | 80% (4/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 140% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 44% (4/9) | 60% (3/5) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS 1H | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 2H | 33% (3/9) | 40% (2/5) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS & Draw | 44% (4/9) | 60% (3/5) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Lose | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 11% (1/9) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 33% (3/9) | 40% (2/5) | 25% (1/4) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 56% (5/9) | 40% (2/5) | 75% (3/4) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 67% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.00 (2/9) | 15.00 (1/5) | 9.00 (1/4) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 7.50 | 9.00 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 15 | 9 | 6 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 9 | 6 | 3 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 7.00 (2/2) | 7.00 (1/1) | 7.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 14 | 7 | 7 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Cray Wanderers's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Cray Wanderers's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.