Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Mansfield Town
Streaks - Mansfield Town
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mansfield Town — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Mansfield Town — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mansfield Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mansfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mansfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Macclesfield
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Macclesfield — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Macclesfield — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Macclesfield — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Macclesfield — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Macclesfield — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Mansfield Town
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mansfield Town — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Macclesfield
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Macclesfield — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Macclesfield — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Macclesfield — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Macclesfield — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Macclesfield — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Macclesfield is 22% better than Mansfield Town in terms of win rate.
| Mansfield Town | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.70 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
| Macclesfield | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.20 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.20 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Dvs Wigan0-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Notts County0-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Blackpool4-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs AFC Wimbledon3-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Oxford United1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Bromley2-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Burton Albion2-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Huddersfield0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Bradford0-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Reading0-5
- 20/10/2026Wvs Anstey Nomads3-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Anstey Nomads1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs South Shields4-3
- 06/10/2026Dvs Scarborough Athletic1-1
- 03/10/2026Dvs Scarborough Athletic2-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs Harborough Town1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Redcar Athletic2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Spennymoor Town1-1
- 08/09/2026Dvs Scarborough Athletic0-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs Merthyr Town1-2
Goal thresholds
| Mansfield Town | Macclesfield | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Mansfield Town | Macclesfield | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Mansfield Town | Macclesfield | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Mansfield Town | Macclesfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (2/40) | — | 11.00 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Mansfield Town | Macclesfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.00 | 3.33 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/3) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 63% (5/8) | 67% (2/3) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (5/8) | 67% (2/3) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (3/8) | 33% (1/3) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (2/8) | 0% (0/3) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/3) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/3) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Earned | 32 | 10 | 22 |
| Overall | Mansfield Town | Macclesfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.88 | 9.33 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/3) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (8/8) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (6/8) | 100% (3/3) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (5/8) | 100% (3/3) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 63% (5/8) | 100% (3/3) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 63% (5/8) | 100% (3/3) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 63% (5/8) | 100% (3/3) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 38% (3/8) | 67% (2/3) | 20% (1/5) |
Corners Against | 55 | 28 | 27 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Macclesfield posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Mansfield Town.
| Overall | Mansfield Town | Macclesfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.38 (8/8) | 5.00 (3/3) | 5.60 (5/5) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (8/8) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (8/8) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (8/8) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 88% (7/8) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (4/8) | 67% (2/3) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (3/8) | 67% (2/3) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/3) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/3) | 20% (1/5) |
Total Cards | 43 | 15 | 28 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 6 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Mansfield Town | Macclesfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

