Football Stats
Herb Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Anstey Nomads — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF2
GA4
GD-2
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W2
D1
L0
GF8
GA3
GD+5
PPG2.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF10
GA7
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Anstey Nomads — over 1.5 goals in the match (4/4, 100%)
  • Anstey Nomads — wins the 1st half (3/3, 100%)
  • Anstey Nomads — is unbeaten in the 1st half (3/3, 100%)
  • Anstey Nomads — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (3/3, 100%)
  • Anstey Nomads — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (3/3, 100%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Anstey Nomads — over 1.5 goals in the match away (4/4, 100%)
  • Anstey Nomads — wins the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
  • Anstey Nomads — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
  • Anstey Nomads — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
  • Anstey Nomads — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (3/3, 100%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Anstey Nomads — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anstey Nomads — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anstey Nomads — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
20/10Herb Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads0–3Macclesfield
17/10Macclesfield1–1Herb Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads
03/10Gainsborough Trinity2–3Herb Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads
19/09Herb Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads2–1Newcastle Town
05/09Sileby Rangers0–4Herb Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads
16/08Sherwood Colliery3–1Herb Anstey NomadsAnstey Nomads

Anstey Nomads — last 4 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
—
—
—
Avg. goals/match
—
—
—
Scored
—
—
—
Conceded
—
—
—
BTTS %
—
—
—
Clean sheet %
—
—
—
Failed to score %
—
—
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
100%
33%
67%
Avg. goals/match
1.33
2.33
3.75
Scored
1.33
1.33
2.25
Conceded
0.00
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
0%
33%
17%
Clean sheet %
100%
33%
67%
Failed to score %
0%
33%
17%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
6.00
6.00
—
Shots on target / match
4.00
4.00
—
Shots off target / match
2.00
2.00
—
Shot conversion rate
0.0%
0.0%
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/4)
—
0% (0/4)
Under 1.5
0% (0/4)
—
0% (0/4)
Under 2.5
25% (1/4)
—
25% (1/4)
Under 3.5
25% (1/4)
—
25% (1/4)
Under 4.5
75% (3/4)
—
75% (3/4)
Under 5.5
100% (4/4)
—
100% (4/4)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (3/4)
—
75% (3/4)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS 2H
33% (1/3)
—
33% (1/3)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Win
25% (1/4)
—
25% (1/4)
BTTS & Draw
25% (1/4)
—
25% (1/4)
BTTS & Lose
25% (1/4)
—
25% (1/4)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (2/4)
—
50% (2/4)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (1/4)
—
25% (1/4)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
33% (1/3)
—
33% (1/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
67% (2/3)
—
67% (2/3)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.00
4.00
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Corners Earned
4
4
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (1/1)
4.00 (1/1)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Total Cards
4
4
—
Highest in a Match
4
4
—
Lowest in a Match
4
4
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Anstey Nomads's most common scores

Match result

4-0
1 (20%)
2-1
1 (20%)
3-2
1 (20%)
1-1
1 (20%)
0-3
1 (20%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (40%)
1-0
2 (40%)
2-0
1 (20%)

Anstey Nomads's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
2 (40%)
4
1 (20%)
5
1 (20%)
2
1 (20%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (40%)
1
2 (40%)
2
1 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Anstey Nomads18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.