Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Stafford Rangers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Stafford Rangers — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (4/4, 100%)
- Stafford Rangers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (4/4, 100%)
- Stafford Rangers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (4/4, 100%)
- Stafford Rangers — is unbeaten at home (4/5, 80%)
- Stafford Rangers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (4/5, 80%)
Streaks - Grimsby
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Grimsby — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Grimsby — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Grimsby — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Grimsby — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Grimsby — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Stafford Rangers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Stafford Rangers — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stafford Rangers — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stafford Rangers — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stafford Rangers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Stafford Rangers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Grimsby
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Grimsby — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grimsby — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grimsby — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grimsby — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Grimsby — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Grimsby is 13% better than Stafford Rangers in terms of win rate.
| Stafford Rangers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.53 |
Scored | 2.40 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.13 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 33% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 33% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 40% |
| Grimsby | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.60 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 20/10/2026Wvs Gateshead5-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Gateshead1-1
- 06/10/2026Wvs Halesowen Town2-1
- 03/10/2026Dvs Halesowen Town1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Gloucester City0-4
- 19/09/2026Wvs Hereford3-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Kidsgrove Athletic3-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Northampton ON Chenecks3-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Corby Town2-0
- 25/04/2026Lvs Vauxhall Motors0-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs York5-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Gillingham4-1
- 20/10/2026Dvs Rochdale2-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Northampton0-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Port Vale0-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Shrewsbury1-2
- 26/09/2026Lvs Newport County1-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Crawley Town2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Bristol Rovers2-0
- 05/09/2026Dvs Cheltenham2-2
Goal thresholds
| Stafford Rangers | Grimsby | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (5/5) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (4/5) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (3/5) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (2/5) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (1/5) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 64% (9/14) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 64% (9/14) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (7/14) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 71% (10/14) | 65% (13/20) |
| Stafford Rangers | Grimsby | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 75% (3/4) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (2/4) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/4) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 25% (1/4) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 64% (9/14) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 64% (9/14) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (7/14) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 71% (10/14) | 65% (13/20) |
| Stafford Rangers | Grimsby | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (4/4) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 75% (3/4) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (2/4) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/4) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 64% (9/14) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 64% (9/14) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (7/14) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 71% (10/14) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Stafford Rangers | Grimsby | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (3/35) | 10.00 (3/15) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | 100% (3/3) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | 100% (3/3) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 67% (2/3) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/3) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Stafford Rangers | Grimsby | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.20 | 4.33 | 9.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (3/5) | 33% (1/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (4/5) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (4/5) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 80% (4/5) | 67% (2/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | 33% (1/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 60% (3/5) | 33% (1/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Corners Earned | 31 | 13 | 18 |
| Overall | Stafford Rangers | Grimsby | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.40 | 5.67 | 2.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (3/5) | 33% (1/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (2/5) | 67% (2/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Against | 22 | 17 | 5 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Stafford Rangers posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Grimsby.
| Overall | Stafford Rangers | Grimsby | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.20 (5/5) | 3.33 (3/3) | 3.00 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (5/5) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (3/5) | 67% (2/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (2/5) | 33% (1/3) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 20% (1/5) | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/2) |
Total Cards | 16 | 10 | 6 |
Highest in a Match | 5 | 5 | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Stafford Rangers | Grimsby | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 6% (2/35) | 7% (1/15) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 17% (6/35) | 20% (3/15) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (15/35) | 53% (8/15) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 69% (24/35) | 80% (12/15) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 86% (30/35) | 87% (13/15) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 97% (34/35) | 100% (15/15) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.

