Football Stats
Herb Tlaxcala
TlaxcalaAvg. points/match 1.40
Mexico / Liga de Expansión MX5 November 2026 at 02:05
Herb CA La Paz
CA La PazAvg. points/match 1.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

9 meetings — from the perspective of Tlaxcala

1W — Tlaxcala4D4W — CA La Paz

Streaks - Tlaxcala

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tlaxcala — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Tlaxcala — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Tlaxcala — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tlaxcala — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tlaxcala — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - CA La Paz

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CA La Paz — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • CA La Paz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • CA La Paz — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • CA La Paz — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • CA La Paz — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Tlaxcala

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Tlaxcala — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tlaxcala — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tlaxcala — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Tlaxcala — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 16 matches in a row

Series - CA La Paz

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 CA La Paz — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CA La Paz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CA La Paz — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CA La Paz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CA La Paz — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
17/10Herb CA La PazCA La Paz2–2Herb TlaxcalaTlaxcala
08/03Herb CA La PazCA La Paz2–0Herb TlaxcalaTlaxcala
28/09Herb TlaxcalaTlaxcala3–3Herb CA La PazCA La Paz
11/01Herb CA La PazCA La Paz4–4Herb TlaxcalaTlaxcala
27/07Herb TlaxcalaTlaxcala0–2Herb CA La PazCA La Paz
17/02Herb TlaxcalaTlaxcala2–3Herb CA La PazCA La Paz
27/09Herb CA La PazCA La Paz1–0Herb TlaxcalaTlaxcala
04/04Herb TlaxcalaTlaxcala1–0Herb CA La PazCA La Paz
10/08Herb CA La PazCA La Paz2–2Herb TlaxcalaTlaxcala

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. CA La Paz is 29% better than Tlaxcala in terms of win rate.

TlaxcalaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.00
3.35
Scored
2.30
1.10
1.70
Conceded
1.40
1.90
1.65
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
CA La PazHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
4.00
3.35
Scored
1.70
2.30
2.00
Conceded
1.00
1.70
1.35
BTTS %
60%
80%
70%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%

Last 10 matches

Comparison: goals scored — Tlaxcala vs CA La Paz
2.30 goals/match
Tlaxcala at home
2.30 goals/match
CA La Paz away

Goal thresholds

TlaxcalaCA La Paz
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallTlaxcalaCA La Paz
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
50% (20/40)
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Liga de Expansión MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CA La Paz15933302.00
2Leones Negros UDG15933302.00
3Monarcas15825261.73
4Piratas15744251.67
5Cancún15744251.67
6Venados FC15744251.67
7Durango15735241.60
8Tlaxcala15645221.47
11Tapatío15537181.20
12Correcaminos Uat15456171.13
13Dorados15447161.07
14CDS Tampico Madero15438151.00
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo15357140.93
16Tepatitlán15211270.47