Football Stats
Herb Monarcas
Mexico flagMonarcas
3. in Liga de Expansión MX table

2026/27 Monarcas — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF17
GA10
GD+7
PPG1.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches9
W5
D1
L3
GF11
GA10
GD+1
PPG1.78
Last 5
Overall
Matches16
W9
D2
L5
GF28
GA20
GD+8
PPG1.81
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monarcas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monarcas — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Monarcas — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monarcas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/9, 89%)
  • Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/9, 89%)
  • Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/9, 78%)
  • Monarcas — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)
  • Monarcas — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Monarcas — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Venados FC1–2Herb MonarcasMonarcas
01/11Durango3–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
25/10Tapatío1–2Herb MonarcasMonarcas
18/10Herb MonarcasMonarcas1–2CDS Tampico Madero
10/10Tepatitlán1–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
04/10Herb MonarcasMonarcas1–1Tlaxcala
26/09Venados FC2–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
20/09Herb MonarcasMonarcas2–0Leones Negros UDG
13/09Mineros de Zacatecas0–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
06/09Herb MonarcasMonarcas4–1Alebrijes de Oaxaca

Monarcas — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.20
3.50
Scored
0.70
1.50
2.20
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.33
2.20
Scored
0.44
0.78
1.10
Conceded
0.56
0.56
1.10
BTTS %
11%
44%
28%
Clean sheet %
56%
44%
50%
Failed to score %
56%
22%
39%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
BTTS 2H
37% (7/19)
30% (3/10)
44% (4/9)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
37% (7/19)
30% (3/10)
44% (4/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
53% (10/19)
60% (6/10)
44% (4/9)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Monarcas's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (19%)
4-1
2 (13%)
1-0
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)
1-3
2 (13%)

Half-time result

1-0
6 (38%)
0-1
3 (19%)
0-2
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)
0-0
2 (13%)

Monarcas's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (31%)
1
3 (19%)
2
3 (19%)
5
2 (13%)
4
2 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
9 (56%)
2
5 (31%)
0
2 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga de Expansión MX.

Liga de Expansión MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CA La Paz15933302.00
2Leones Negros UDG15933302.00
3Monarcas15825261.73
4Piratas15744251.67
5Cancún15744251.67
6Venados FC15744251.67
7Durango15735241.60
8Tlaxcala15645221.47
11Tapatío15537181.20
12Correcaminos Uat15456171.13
13Dorados15447161.07
14CDS Tampico Madero15438151.00
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo15357140.93
16Tepatitlán15211270.47