Football Stats
Herb CA La Paz
Mexico flagCA La Paz
1. in Liga de Expansión MX table

2026/27 CA La Paz — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W4
D2
L2
GF15
GA7
GD+8
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W5
D1
L1
GF21
GA11
GD+10
PPG2.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W9
D3
L3
GF36
GA18
GD+18
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CA La Paz — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • CA La Paz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CA La Paz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CA La Paz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CA La Paz — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CA La Paz — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • CA La Paz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • CA La Paz — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • CA La Paz — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • CA La Paz — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 CA La Paz — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CA La Paz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CA La Paz — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CA La Paz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CA La Paz — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb CA La PazCA La Paz3–0Dorados
25/10CDS Tampico Madero1–3Herb CA La PazCA La Paz
17/10Herb CA La PazCA La Paz2–2Tlaxcala
09/10Tapatío2–4Herb CA La PazCA La Paz
03/10Herb CA La PazCA La Paz1–2Venados FC
25/09Alebrijes de Oaxaca1–3Herb CA La PazCA La Paz
19/09Herb CA La PazCA La Paz3–1Correcaminos Uat
13/09Leones Negros UDG2–2Herb CA La PazCA La Paz
05/09Herb CA La PazCA La Paz3–0Mineros de Zacatecas
28/08Cancún1–2Herb CA La PazCA La Paz

CA La Paz — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 13% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.10
2.70
Scored
1.00
0.70
1.70
Conceded
0.60
0.40
1.00
BTTS %
40%
10%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.40
4.00
Scored
1.10
1.20
2.30
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

CA La Paz's most common scores

Match result

3-1
3 (20%)
3-0
2 (13%)
2-2
2 (13%)
2-4
1 (7%)
5-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

2-0
5 (33%)
0-0
2 (13%)
1-0
2 (13%)
1-2
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)

CA La Paz's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
5 (33%)
3
4 (27%)
6
2 (13%)
2
2 (13%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

2
7 (47%)
1
3 (20%)
0
2 (13%)
3
2 (13%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga de Expansión MX.

Liga de Expansión MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CA La Paz15933302.00
2Leones Negros UDG15933302.00
3Monarcas15825261.73
4Piratas15744251.67
5Cancún15744251.67
6Venados FC15744251.67
7Durango15735241.60
8Tlaxcala15645221.47
11Tapatío15537181.20
12Correcaminos Uat15456171.13
13Dorados15447161.07
14CDS Tampico Madero15438151.00
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo15357140.93
16Tepatitlán15211270.47