Football Stats
Herb Venados FC
Venados FCAvg. points/match 1.65
Mexico / Liga de Expansión MX5 November 2026 at 00:00
Herb Monarcas
MonarcasAvg. points/match 1.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Venados FC

4W — Venados FC2D4W — Monarcas

Streaks - Venados FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Venados FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Venados FC — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Venados FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Venados FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Venados FC — wins at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Monarcas

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/9, 89%)
  • Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/9, 78%)
  • Monarcas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/9, 78%)
  • Monarcas — over 6.5 corners (8/10, 80%)
  • Monarcas — under 5.5 cards (8/10, 80%)

Series - Venados FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Venados FC — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Venados FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Venados FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Series - Monarcas

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Monarcas — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
26/09Herb Venados FCVenados FC2–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
15/02Herb MonarcasMonarcas2–1Herb Venados FCVenados FC
05/09Herb Venados FCVenados FC2–2Herb MonarcasMonarcas
03/03Herb MonarcasMonarcas1–0Herb Venados FCVenados FC
14/09Herb Venados FCVenados FC2–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
29/03Herb MonarcasMonarcas3–4Herb Venados FCVenados FC
10/11Herb MonarcasMonarcas1–1Herb Venados FCVenados FC
20/10Herb Venados FCVenados FC2–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
27/01Herb MonarcasMonarcas1–0Herb Venados FCVenados FC
30/07Herb Venados FCVenados FC0–2Herb MonarcasMonarcas

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Venados FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
10%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
3.30
3.55
Scored
2.70
1.30
2.00
Conceded
1.10
2.00
1.55
BTTS %
70%
90%
80%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
MonarcasHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.20
2.85
Scored
2.20
0.90
1.55
Conceded
1.30
1.30
1.30
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%

Last 10 matches

Venados FC is +200% better in terms of goals scored
2.70 goals/match
Venados FC at home
0.90 goals/match
Monarcas away

Goal thresholds

Venados FCMonarcas
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
84% (16/19)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
84% (16/19)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
63% (12/19)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
79% (15/19)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallVenados FCMonarcas
Match Cards AVG
5.40 (20/20)
—
5.40 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
—
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
—
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
—
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
—
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
—
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
—
25% (5/20)
Total Cards
108
—
108
Highest in a Match
10
—
10
Lowest in a Match
2
—
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallVenados FCMonarcas
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
38% (15/40)
30% (6/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Liga de Expansión MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CA La Paz15933302.00
2Leones Negros UDG15933302.00
3Monarcas15825261.73
4Piratas15744251.67
5Cancún15744251.67
6Venados FC15744251.67
7Durango15735241.60
8Tlaxcala15645221.47
11Tapatío15537181.20
12Correcaminos Uat15456171.13
13Dorados15447161.07
14CDS Tampico Madero15438151.00
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo15357140.93
16Tepatitlán15211270.47