Football Stats
Herb Monarcas
MonarcasAvg. points/match 1.70
Mexico / Liga de Expansión MX8 November 2026 at 02:00
Herb Venados FC
Venados FCAvg. points/match 1.65

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Monarcas

4W — Monarcas2D4W — Venados FC

Streaks - Monarcas

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monarcas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monarcas — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Monarcas — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Venados FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Venados FC — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Venados FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Venados FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Venados FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Venados FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Monarcas

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Monarcas — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monarcas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Venados FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Venados FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb Venados FCVenados FC1–2Herb MonarcasMonarcas
26/09Herb Venados FCVenados FC2–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
15/02Herb MonarcasMonarcas2–1Herb Venados FCVenados FC
05/09Herb Venados FCVenados FC2–2Herb MonarcasMonarcas
03/03Herb MonarcasMonarcas1–0Herb Venados FCVenados FC
14/09Herb Venados FCVenados FC2–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
29/03Herb MonarcasMonarcas3–4Herb Venados FCVenados FC
10/11Herb MonarcasMonarcas1–1Herb Venados FCVenados FC
20/10Herb Venados FCVenados FC2–1Herb MonarcasMonarcas
27/01Herb MonarcasMonarcas1–0Herb Venados FCVenados FC

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Monarcas is 11% better than Venados FC in terms of win rate.

MonarcasHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.20
2.85
Scored
2.20
1.10
1.65
Conceded
1.30
1.10
1.20
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Venados FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
10%
45%
Avg. goals/match
4.00
3.30
3.65
Scored
2.80
1.30
2.05
Conceded
1.20
2.00
1.60
BTTS %
80%
90%
85%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%

Last 10 matches

Monarcas is +69% better in terms of goals scored
2.20 goals/match
Monarcas at home
1.30 goals/match
Venados FC away

Goal thresholds

MonarcasVenados FC
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
84% (16/19)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
84% (16/19)
80% (16/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
63% (12/19)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
79% (15/19)
65% (13/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallMonarcasVenados FC
Match Cards AVG
5.40 (20/20)
5.40 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
—
Total Cards
108
108
—
Highest in a Match
10
10
—
Lowest in a Match
2
2
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMonarcasVenados FC
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
25% (5/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
73% (29/40)
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Liga de Expansión MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CA La Paz15933302.00
2Leones Negros UDG15933302.00
3Monarcas15825261.73
4Piratas15744251.67
5Cancún15744251.67
6Venados FC15744251.67
7Durango15735241.60
8Tlaxcala15645221.47
11Tapatío15537181.20
12Correcaminos Uat15456171.13
13Dorados15447161.07
14CDS Tampico Madero15438151.00
15Cruz Azul Hidalgo15357140.93
16Tepatitlán15211270.47