Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Union Magdalena
Streaks - Union Magdalena
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Union Magdalena — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Union Magdalena — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Union Magdalena — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Union Magdalena — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Union Magdalena — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Ind. Yumbo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ind. Yumbo — under 2.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Ind. Yumbo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Ind. Yumbo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Ind. Yumbo — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Union Magdalena
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Union Magdalena — is unbeaten in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union Magdalena — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union Magdalena — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union Magdalena — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Union Magdalena — over 19.5 booking points in 57 matches in a row
Series - Ind. Yumbo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ind. Yumbo — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ind. Yumbo — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ind. Yumbo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ind. Yumbo — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ind. Yumbo is 60% better than Union Magdalena in terms of win rate.
| Union Magdalena | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| Ind. Yumbo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.05 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 0.50 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Dvs Envigado1-1
- 29/10/2026Dvs Popayan1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Depor FC1-0
- 19/10/2026Wvs Internacional Palmira1-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Ind. Yumbo1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Leones FC2-2
- 07/10/2026Dvs Popayan1-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Real Santander3-1
- 29/09/2026Dvs Real Cartagena1-1
- 25/09/2026Dvs Santa Fe1-1
- 02/11/2026Lvs Popayan2-4
- 29/10/2026Lvs Envigado0-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Real Cundinamarca0-1
- 20/10/2026Wvs Popayan3-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Union Magdalena1-1
- 08/10/2026Dvs Tigres FC1-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Patriotas1-0
- 28/09/2026Wvs Orsomarso4-3
- 22/09/2026Lvs Internacional Palmira0-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Barranquilla2-0
Goal thresholds
| Union Magdalena | Ind. Yumbo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Union Magdalena | Ind. Yumbo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Union Magdalena | Ind. Yumbo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Union Magdalena | Ind. Yumbo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.00 (20/20) | 6.00 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Total Cards | 120 | 120 | — |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Union Magdalena | Ind. Yumbo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

