Football Stats
Herb Santa Fe
Colombia flagSanta Fe
7. in Primera A table
Colombia / Primera A2026/27 season

2026/27 Santa Fe — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches20
W10
D7
L3
GF36
GA20
GD+16
PPG1.85
Last 5
Away form
Matches20
W6
D8
L6
GF22
GA22
GD0
PPG1.30
Last 5
Overall
Matches40
W16
D15
L9
GF58
GA42
GD+16
PPG1.57
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Santa Fe — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Fe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Santa Fe — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Santa Fe — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Fe — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Fe — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Cucuta1–0Herb Santa FeSanta Fe
02/11Herb Santa FeSanta Fe0–2Once Caldas
30/10Atletico Nacional2–0Herb Santa FeSanta Fe
27/10Herb Santa FeSanta Fe2–1Bucaramanga
22/10Herb Santa FeSanta Fe2–1Jaguares
18/10Llaneros1–0Herb Santa FeSanta Fe
11/10Herb Santa FeSanta Fe2–2Fortaleza FC
06/10Independiente Medellin0–1Herb Santa FeSanta Fe
29/09Deportivo Pereira1–2Herb Santa FeSanta Fe
25/09Union Magdalena1–1Herb Santa FeSanta Fe

Santa Fe — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.30
2.10
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
12.29
Avg. fouls/match
12.14

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 18% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.00
14.11
11.95
Shots on target / match
5.00
5.22
4.79
Shots off target / match
5.43
6.39
4.53
Shot conversion rate
11.4%
13.0%
9.7%
Shots per goal
8.75
7.70
10.32
Shots on target per goal
3.36
2.85
4.14
Shots Over 10.5
73% (27/37)
83% (15/18)
63% (12/19)
Shots Over 11.5
68% (25/37)
78% (14/18)
58% (11/19)
Shots Over 12.5
54% (20/37)
67% (12/18)
42% (8/19)
Shots Over 13.5
43% (16/37)
50% (9/18)
37% (7/19)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (14/37)
44% (8/18)
32% (6/19)
Shots on target Over 3.5
78% (29/37)
78% (14/18)
79% (15/19)
Shots on target Over 4.5
59% (22/37)
61% (11/18)
58% (11/19)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (14/37)
44% (8/18)
32% (6/19)
Shots on target Over 6.5
19% (7/37)
28% (5/18)
11% (2/19)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.09
3.18
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (34/34)
100% (17/17)
100% (17/17)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (30/34)
88% (15/17)
88% (15/17)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (21/34)
65% (11/17)
59% (10/17)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
35% (12/34)
29% (5/17)
41% (7/17)
Team Offsides AVG
1.35
1.47
1.24
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
76% (26/34)
76% (13/17)
76% (13/17)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (13/34)
47% (8/17)
29% (5/17)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (5/34)
18% (3/17)
12% (2/17)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.69 (13/20)
7.83 (6/10)
9.43 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
69% (9/13)
50% (3/6)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
62% (8/13)
50% (3/6)
71% (5/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
46% (6/13)
33% (2/6)
57% (4/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
31% (4/13)
17% (1/6)
43% (3/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
31% (4/13)
17% (1/6)
43% (3/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/13)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.00
4.40
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
80
44
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (20/20)
4.30 (10/10)
5.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
96
43
53
Highest in a Match
10
6
10
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Santa Fe's most common scores

Match result

1-1
9 (23%)
2-1
7 (18%)
0-1
5 (13%)
2-2
4 (10%)
1-0
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
17 (43%)
1-0
8 (20%)
0-1
5 (13%)
1-1
4 (10%)
2-0
3 (8%)

Santa Fe's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
11 (28%)
3
9 (23%)
1
8 (20%)
4
7 (18%)
5
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
17 (43%)
1
13 (33%)
2
8 (20%)
3
2 (5%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.

Primera A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Atletico Nacional191315402.11
2Junior191126351.84
3Deportivo Pasto191045341.79
4America de Cali191036331.74
5Once Caldas19892331.74
6Deportes Tolima19874311.63
7Santa Fe19784291.53
9Deportivo Cali19766271.42
10Millonarios19757261.37
12Águilas Doradas19757261.37
13Bucaramanga19586231.21
14Llaneros194105221.16
15Fortaleza FC19577221.16
16Jaguares195311180.95
17Alianza Valledupar19388170.89
18Chico195212170.89
19Cucuta19379160.84
20Deportivo Pereira191711100.53