Football Stats
Herb Guarany de Bagé
Brazil flagGuarany de Bagé
Copa Do Brasil
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Guarany de Bagé — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Away form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF1
GA1
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF1
GA1
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guarany de Bagé — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Guarany de Bagé — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Guarany de Bagé — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Guarany de Bagé — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Guarany de Bagé — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guarany de Bagé — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Guarany de Bagé — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Guarany de Bagé — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guarany de Bagé — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guarany de Bagé — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Guarany de Bagé — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guarany de Bagé — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guarany de Bagé — doesn't win the 1st half in 14 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
07/06Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé0–1Cianorte
30/05Joinville2–0Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé
24/05Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé0–4Cascavel
16/05São Luiz2–0Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé
10/05Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé1–0Santa Catarina
02/05Santa Catarina3–0Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé
26/04Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé0–1São Luiz
19/04Cascavel2–0Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé
12/04Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé0–0Joinville
05/04Cianorte3–1Herb Guarany de BagéGuarany de Bagé

Guarany de Bagé — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.20
1.70
Scored
0.10
0.50
0.60
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
90%
60%
75%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.50
2.10
Scored
0.10
0.30
0.40
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
20%
45%
Failed to score %
90%
70%
80%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
6.00 (1/1)
—
6.00 (1/1)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 4.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 5.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Total Cards
6
—
6
Highest in a Match
6
—
6
Lowest in a Match
6
—
6

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Guarany de Bagé's most common scores

Match result

1-0
1 (50%)
0-1
1 (50%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (100%)

Guarany de Bagé's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
2 (100%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (100%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Copa Do Brasil.

Copa Do Brasil — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Guarany de Bagé18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Brazil, real data coming soon.