Football Stats
Leagues/Copa Do Brasil

Copa Do Brasil

Logo Copa Do Brasil
CountryBrazil
Teams126
Season2026/27
Matches152 / 15750
1% played

League table

League table not yet available for this season.

Match stats (FT)

2.12Avg. goals/match
38%BTTS%
62%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams45%Draw31%Away teams24%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.586%
Over 1.563%
Over 2.535%
Over 3.517%
Over 4.58%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

5%0-10'
11%11-20'
9%21-30'
11%31-40'
16%41-50'
7%51-60'
14%61-70'
7%71-80'
20%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (322 goals in 152 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

9%0-15'
16%16-30'
23%31-45'
11%46-60'
18%61-75'
23%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (322 goals in 152 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
ABC0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—1.0(1)
Águia de Marabá67%(2/3)0%(0/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)4.5(2)4.0(2)
Altos0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—1.0(1)
Amazonas50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)5.0(1)1.5(2)
America Mineiro50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)4.0(1)5.0(1)
América SE0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
America-RN100%(2/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)3.0(1)2.0(1)
Anápolis0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)1.0(1)3.0(2)
AO Itabaiana0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Araguaína0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
ASA0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Athletic Club20%(1/5)80%(4/5)100%(5/5)60%(3/5)2.5(4)3.0(5)
Atlético Alagoinhas0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—0.0(1)
Atletico Goianiense100%(5/5)0%(0/5)0%(0/5)0%(0/5)3.0(4)3.8(4)
Atletico Paranaense75%(3/4)0%(0/4)50%(2/4)25%(1/4)4.3(4)3.0(4)
Atletico-MG29%(2/7)57%(4/7)71%(5/7)43%(3/7)7.0(7)1.9(7)
Avai50%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)—3.0(1)
Azuriz0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Bahia0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)9.0(2)3.0(2)
Baré0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Barra50%(2/4)0%(0/4)0%(0/4)0%(0/4)2.5(4)1.3(4)
Betim50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)——
Boavista SC0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—6.0(1)
Botafogo50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)6.0(2)1.5(2)
Botafogo PB0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—1.0(1)
Bragantino PA0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Capital0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Capital Brasilia0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)0%(0/2)8.0(1)0.0(2)
Castanhal0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)1.0(1)2.0(2)
Caxias0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Ceara40%(2/5)60%(3/5)60%(3/5)60%(3/5)3.8(4)2.8(5)
Ceilândia0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
CEOV Operário0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Chapecoense-sc50%(2/4)0%(0/4)50%(2/4)0%(0/4)4.5(4)3.8(4)
Cianorte0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—4.0(1)
Confiança50%(2/4)0%(0/4)75%(3/4)25%(1/4)3.3(4)4.5(4)
Corinthians50%(2/4)25%(1/4)50%(2/4)25%(1/4)7.0(4)3.5(4)
Coritiba50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)3.5(2)2.0(2)
CRB80%(4/5)20%(1/5)60%(3/5)40%(2/5)7.0(4)2.8(4)
Cruzeiro50%(3/6)50%(3/6)67%(4/6)33%(2/6)7.0(6)2.0(6)
CSA0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—2.0(1)
Cuiaba0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Desportiva ES50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)—5.0(2)
Figueirense67%(2/3)0%(0/3)0%(0/3)0%(0/3)5.0(2)2.5(2)
Flamengo0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)7.0(2)2.5(2)
Fluminense50%(2/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)2.5(4)2.8(4)
Fluminense PI50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)3.0(1)1.5(2)
Fortaleza EC43%(3/7)43%(3/7)57%(4/7)57%(4/7)6.5(6)2.3(7)
Galvez0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—3.0(1)
Gama50%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)—6.0(1)
GAS0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Goias40%(2/5)40%(2/5)60%(3/5)60%(3/5)5.5(4)2.8(5)
Gremio71%(5/7)29%(2/7)71%(5/7)29%(2/7)3.7(7)2.6(7)
Guaporé0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)—1.5(2)
Guarani Campinas0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—2.0(1)
Guarany de Bagé50%(1/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)—4.0(1)
IAPE0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Imperatriz0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—4.0(1)
Independência0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Independente AP0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Internacional33%(2/6)67%(4/6)83%(5/6)67%(4/6)5.3(6)2.2(6)
Ivinhema50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)—3.0(1)
Jacuipense40%(2/5)40%(2/5)60%(3/5)40%(2/5)1.3(3)3.0(3)
Ji-Paraná50%(1/2)0%(0/2)100%(2/2)0%(0/2)——
Joinville50%(1/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)—2.5(2)
Juazeirense0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—2.0(1)
Juventude43%(3/7)29%(2/7)57%(4/7)43%(3/7)4.7(6)2.1(7)
Lagarto0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Laguna0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Londrina67%(2/3)0%(0/3)0%(0/3)0%(0/3)7.5(2)2.0(2)
Madureira67%(2/3)0%(0/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)5.0(1)2.5(2)
Maguary PE50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)—3.0(1)
Manauara0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)1.0(1)2.0(1)
Manaus FC50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)3.0(1)1.0(1)
Maracanã0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—5.0(1)
Maranhão50%(1/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)4.0(1)4.0(1)
Maringá0%(0/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)4.5(2)5.7(3)
Mirassol0%(0/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)25%(1/4)3.3(4)3.3(3)
Mixto0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)11.0(1)0.5(2)
Monte Roraima0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Nacional AM0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—2.0(1)
Nova Iguaçu33%(1/3)33%(1/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)1.0(2)3.0(2)
Novorizontino100%(3/3)0%(0/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)6.0(1)1.0(2)
Operario Ferroviario0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)0.0(1)3.0(1)
Operario-PR80%(4/5)20%(1/5)60%(3/5)20%(1/5)1.5(4)4.5(4)
Oratório0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Palmeiras71%(5/7)29%(2/7)71%(5/7)71%(5/7)7.6(7)1.4(7)
Pantanal0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Paysandu0%(0/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)75%(3/4)4.8(4)1.8(4)
Penedense0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Piauí0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Ponte Preta50%(1/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)8.0(1)3.0(2)
Porto BA0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Porto Velho0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)1.0(1)1.0(1)
Porto Vitória0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Portuguesa0%(0/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)5.0(1)1.7(3)
Portuguesa RJ50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)6.0(1)5.0(2)
Primavera MG0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)——
Primavera SP50%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)—3.0(1)
RB Bragantino0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)4.0(2)4.0(1)
Remo25%(1/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)3.3(4)2.3(4)
Retrô0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—2.0(1)
Rio Branco ES0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—1.0(1)
Sampaio Corrêa RJ0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)—3.0(1)
Santa Catarina33%(1/3)33%(1/3)67%(2/3)0%(0/3)6.0(1)3.0(1)
Santa Cruz100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—0.0(1)
Santos83%(5/6)0%(0/6)33%(2/6)17%(1/6)5.8(6)3.5(6)
São Bernardo100%(3/3)0%(0/3)33%(1/3)0%(0/3)7.0(1)1.7(3)
São Luiz0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Sao Paulo50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)8.0(2)1.5(2)
Serra Branca0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Sousa50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)1.0(1)3.0(2)
Sport Recife33%(1/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)7.5(2)2.0(3)
Tirol/CEFAT0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)0%(0/2)——
Tocantinópolis0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)—3.0(1)
Tombense0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)0%(0/2)6.0(1)2.0(1)
Trem100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)—0.0(1)
Tuna Luso0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)2.0(1)2.5(2)
Uberlandia0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)6.0(1)3.0(2)
Vasco DA Gama57%(4/7)29%(2/7)57%(4/7)29%(2/7)4.1(7)2.7(7)
Vasco da Gama AC0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Velo Clube50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)—3.0(1)
Vila Nova67%(2/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)0%(0/3)3.5(2)4.0(3)
Vitoria33%(2/6)17%(1/6)83%(5/6)33%(2/6)2.3(6)2.5(6)
Volta Redonda67%(2/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)3.0(2)3.0(3)
Ypiranga-RS50%(1/2)0%(0/2)100%(2/2)0%(0/2)3.0(1)3.0(1)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

12.9Shots / match
50%Ball possession
14.2Fouls / match
1.5Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.3
Home (team avg.)5.2
Away (team avg.)4.1

Home posts a 27% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)5.2
Home (team avg.)2.4
Away (team avg.)2.9

Away posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.566%
Over 8.554%
Over 9.548%
Over 10.533%
Over 11.524%
Over 12.520%

Over — Cards

Over 0.598%
Over 1.594%
Over 2.590%
Over 3.574%
Over 4.559%
Over 5.545%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.563%
Over 1.530%
Over 2.58%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.566%
Over 1.531%
Over 2.59%
Over 3.52%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals38% · 57 times
1 goal33% · 50 times
2 goals22% · 33 times
3+ goals8% · 12 times

Half-time scores

0-038% · 57 times
1-020% · 31 times
0-113% · 19 times
1-112% · 18 times
2-08% · 12 times
2-13% · 5 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Copa Do Brasil 2026/27 season (152 of 152 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-114% · 22 times
0-014% · 22 times
1-013% · 19 times
2-011% · 16 times
0-110% · 15 times
2-18% · 12 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals14% · 22 times
1 goal22% · 34 times
2 goals28% · 43 times
3 goals18% · 27 times
4 goals9% · 14 times
5+ goals8% · 12 times