Football Stats
Herb Ivinhema
Brazil flagIvinhema
Copa Do Brasil
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Ivinhema — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF3
GA4
GD-1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Overall
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF3
GA4
GD-1
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ivinhema — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Ivinhema — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Ivinhema — over 1.5 goals in the match (13/16, 81%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Ivinhema — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/7, 100%)
  • Ivinhema — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/7, 100%)
  • Ivinhema — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/7, 86%)
  • Ivinhema — loses the 2nd half away (5/7, 71%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Ivinhema — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ivinhema — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ivinhema — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Ivinhema — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
12/07ASA4–0Herb IvinhemaIvinhema
06/07Herb IvinhemaIvinhema1–2ASA
29/06Democrata GV1–1Herb IvinhemaIvinhema
21/06Herb IvinhemaIvinhema3–1Democrata GV
14/06CRAC1–1Herb IvinhemaIvinhema
31/05Herb IvinhemaIvinhema1–1Uberlandia
23/05Ipatinga3–0Herb IvinhemaIvinhema
16/05Operario Ferroviario2–0Herb IvinhemaIvinhema
10/05Herb IvinhemaIvinhema0–0ABECAT Ouvidorense
02/05ABECAT Ouvidorense1–1Herb IvinhemaIvinhema

Ivinhema — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

  • 12/07/2026Lvs ASA0-4
  • 06/07/2026Lvs ASA1-2
  • 29/06/2026Dvs Democrata GV1-1
  • 21/06/2026Wvs Democrata GV3-1
  • 14/06/2026Dvs CRAC1-1
  • 31/05/2026Dvs Uberlandia1-1
  • 23/05/2026Lvs Ipatinga0-3
  • 16/05/2026Lvs Operario Ferroviario0-2
  • 10/05/2026Dvs ABECAT Ouvidorense0-0
  • 02/05/2026Dvs ABECAT Ouvidorense1-1

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.56
2.56
Scored
0.56
0.78
1.33
Conceded
0.44
0.78
1.22
BTTS %
11%
33%
22%
Clean sheet %
78%
44%
61%
Failed to score %
56%
44%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
43%
0%
22%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.57
2.57
Scored
0.43
0.29
0.71
Conceded
0.57
1.29
1.86
BTTS %
0%
29%
15%
Clean sheet %
57%
0%
29%
Failed to score %
57%
71%
64%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
6% (1/16)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/7)
Under 1.5
19% (3/16)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/7)
Under 2.5
56% (9/16)
56% (5/9)
57% (4/7)
Under 3.5
75% (12/16)
67% (6/9)
86% (6/7)
Under 4.5
94% (15/16)
89% (8/9)
100% (7/7)
Under 5.5
94% (15/16)
89% (8/9)
100% (7/7)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
56% (9/16)
56% (5/9)
57% (4/7)
BTTS 1H
6% (1/16)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 2H
31% (5/16)
33% (3/9)
29% (2/7)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Win
13% (2/16)
11% (1/9)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Draw
25% (4/16)
11% (1/9)
43% (3/7)
BTTS & Lose
19% (3/16)
33% (3/9)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
31% (5/16)
44% (4/9)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
13% (2/16)
0% (0/9)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
6% (1/16)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
31% (5/16)
33% (3/9)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
63% (10/16)
56% (5/9)
71% (5/7)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.00 (1/1)
5.00 (1/1)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Total Cards
5
5
—
Highest in a Match
5
5
—
Lowest in a Match
5
5
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Ivinhema's most common scores

Match result

1-0
1 (50%)
2-4
1 (50%)

Half-time result

0-0
1 (50%)
2-3
1 (50%)

Ivinhema's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
1 (50%)
6
1 (50%)

Goals at half-time

0
1 (50%)
5
1 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Copa Do Brasil.

Copa Do Brasil — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Ivinhema18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Brazil, real data coming soon.