Football Stats
Herb Rio Branco ES
Brazil flagRio Branco ES
Copa Do Brasil
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Rio Branco ES — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF1
GA1
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Overall
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF1
GA1
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rio Branco ES — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rio Branco ES — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rio Branco ES — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rio Branco ES — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rio Branco ES — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rio Branco ES — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rio Branco ES — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rio Branco ES — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rio Branco ES — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rio Branco ES — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Rio Branco ES — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rio Branco ES — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rio Branco ES — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
27/06Uberlandia2–2Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES
21/06Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES0–2Uberlandia
14/06Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES4–0Porto BA
31/05Democrata GV3–1Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES
24/05Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES0–2Vitória ES
16/05Real Noroeste0–0Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES
10/05Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES2–2Tombense
03/05Tombense0–0Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES
26/04Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES2–0Real Noroeste
18/04Vitória ES1–2Herb Rio Branco ESRio Branco ES

Rio Branco ES — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

  • 27/06/2026Dvs Uberlandia2-2
  • 21/06/2026Lvs Uberlandia0-2
  • 14/06/2026Wvs Porto BA4-0
  • 31/05/2026Lvs Democrata GV1-3
  • 24/05/2026Lvs Vitória ES0-2
  • 16/05/2026Dvs Real Noroeste0-0
  • 10/05/2026Dvs Tombense2-2
  • 03/05/2026Dvs Tombense0-0
  • 26/04/2026Wvs Real Noroeste2-0
  • 18/04/2026Wvs Vitória ES2-1

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.60
1.00
1.60
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.00
1.90
Scored
0.40
0.60
1.00
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.00 (1/1)
5.00 (1/1)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Total Cards
5
5
—
Highest in a Match
5
5
—
Lowest in a Match
5
5
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Rio Branco ES's most common scores

Match result

1-1
1 (100%)

Half-time result

1-1
1 (100%)

Rio Branco ES's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
1 (100%)

Goals at half-time

2
1 (100%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Copa Do Brasil.

Copa Do Brasil — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Rio Branco ES18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Brazil, real data coming soon.