Football Stats
Herb Kozakken Boys
Kozakken Boys
KNVB Beker
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Kozakken Boys — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF0
GA1
GD-1
PPG0.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches1
W1
D0
L0
GF5
GA1
GD+4
PPG3.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF5
GA2
GD+3
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kozakken Boys — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kozakken Boys — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kozakken Boys — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Kozakken Boys — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Kozakken Boys — is unbeaten (16/20, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kozakken Boys — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Kozakken Boys — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kozakken Boys — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kozakken Boys — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kozakken Boys — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/10Herb Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys0–1Utrecht
23/09Groesbeek1–5Herb Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys

Kozakken Boys — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 10% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.60
2.80
Scored
0.50
1.20
1.70
Conceded
0.70
0.40
1.10
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
70%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.80
4.30
Scored
0.80
2.00
2.80
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
10%
60%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
10%
30%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
18.00
18.00
—
Shots on target / match
3.00
3.00
—
Shots off target / match
8.00
8.00
—
Shot conversion rate
0.0%
0.0%
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 11.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 12.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 13.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots Over 14.5
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.00
2.00
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.00
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 5.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
15.00 (1/20)
15.00 (1/10)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
7.00
7.00
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Corners Earned
7
7
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Kozakken Boys's most common scores

Match result

5-1
1 (50%)
0-1
1 (50%)

Half-time result

3-0
1 (50%)
0-1
1 (50%)

Kozakken Boys's most common goal count

Goals in the match

6
1 (50%)
1
1 (50%)

Goals at half-time

3
1 (50%)
1
1 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of KNVB Beker.

KNVB Beker — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Kozakken Boys18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.