Football Stats
Leagues/KNVB Beker

League table

League table not yet available for this season.

Match stats (FT)

3.67Avg. goals/match
53%BTTS%
47%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams36%Draw17%Away teams47%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.597%
Over 1.586%
Over 2.564%
Over 3.549%
Over 4.529%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

5%0-10'
6%11-20'
8%21-30'
10%31-40'
7%41-50'
7%51-60'
8%61-70'
10%71-80'
38%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (329 goals in 78 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

9%0-15'
12%16-30'
14%31-45'
10%46-60'
12%61-75'
44%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (329 goals in 78 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Achilles Veen0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
ACV33%(1/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)——
ADO '200%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
ADO Den Haag0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
AFC '340%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
AFC Amsterdam67%(2/3)33%(1/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)——
Ajax Amateurs0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Almere City FC100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)5.0(1)—
Almkerk0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
ATC 650%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Barendrecht50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)10.0(1)6.0(1)
Be Quick 18870%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Bennekom0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Blauw Geel0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Cambuur100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
De Graafschap0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)4.0(1)5.0(1)
De Treffers100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)6.0(1)4.0(1)
Den Bosch0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)6.0(1)0.0(1)
Dongen0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Dordrecht0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)9.0(1)2.0(1)
Dovo0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)——
DVS 33 Ermelo0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Eemdijk33%(1/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)——
Elinkwijk0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Emmen100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)2.0(1)4.0(1)
EVV0%(0/3)67%(2/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)——
Excelsior100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)1.0(1)0.0(1)
Excelsior '3133%(1/3)67%(2/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)——
Excelsior Maassluis33%(1/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)0%(0/3)4.0(1)3.0(1)
FC 's-Gravenzande0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
FC Eindhoven0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)3.0(1)1.0(1)
FC Lisse0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
FC OSS0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)6.0(1)1.0(1)
FC Volendam0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)7.0(1)1.0(1)
Fortuna Sittard0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)9.0(1)3.0(1)
Frisia50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)——
Gemert100%(3/3)0%(0/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)——
GO Ahead Eagles100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
GOES0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Groene Ster0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Groesbeek0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Groningen0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)9.0(1)2.0(1)
GSV 280%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
GVVV Veenendaal100%(2/2)0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)5.0(1)0.0(1)
Halsteren0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)——
Harkemase Boys0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Heerenveen100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)3.0(1)1.0(1)
Heerjansdam0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Helmond Sport0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)2.0(1)2.0(1)
Heracles0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)10.0(1)6.0(1)
Hercules0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
HHC0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)——
Hoek0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)8.0(1)2.0(1)
Hollandia0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Hoogeveen0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)——
HZVV0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Ijsselmeervogels0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
JOS Watergraafsmeer0%(0/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)——
Katwijk0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Kloetinge33%(1/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)——
Koninklijke HFC33%(1/3)33%(1/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)——
Kozakken Boys0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)7.0(1)—
Lierop0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
LONGA '300%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Mierlo-Hout0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
MVV0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)6.0(1)1.0(1)
NAC Breda0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Noordwijk67%(2/3)0%(0/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)4.0(1)1.0(1)
NSVV0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
PEC Zwolle0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)8.0(1)0.0(1)
Poortugaal0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Purmersteijn67%(2/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)33%(1/3)——
Quick Boys100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Rijnsburgse Boys0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)4.0(1)3.0(1)
Rijnvogels50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)——
RKAV Volendam50%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Rkvv Spartaan0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Roda100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)8.0(1)0.0(1)
ROHDA Raalte0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Roosendaal50%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
SC Genemuiden0%(0/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)100%(3/3)2.0(1)3.0(1)
Spakenburg0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Sparta Nijkerk33%(1/3)67%(2/3)100%(3/3)67%(2/3)0.0(1)4.0(1)
Sparta Rotterdam0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)5.0(1)1.0(1)
Sportlust '460%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)——
Staphorst0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)——
Surhusterfean0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
SVZW0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
TEC0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Telstar0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)7.0(1)—
TOGB0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
UDI '1950%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
UNA0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Utrecht100%(1/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)0%(0/1)8.0(1)—
Venray0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)——
Vitesse100%(1/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)4.0(1)7.0(1)
VV Scherpenzeel0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Vvsb100%(3/3)0%(0/3)67%(2/3)33%(1/3)——
VVV Venlo0%(0/1)0%(0/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)8.0(1)6.0(1)
Waalwijk0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)0%(0/1)7.0(1)3.0(1)
Westlandia0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Willem II0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)1.0(1)4.0(1)
Zwaluw VFC0%(0/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)100%(1/1)——
Zwaluwen50%(1/2)0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)——

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

14.1Shots / match
50%Ball possession
13.0Fouls / match
1.9Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)11.1
Home (team avg.)6.0
Away (team avg.)5.1

Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)5.1
Home (team avg.)2.3
Away (team avg.)2.8

Away posts a 22% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.582%
Over 8.576%
Over 9.571%
Over 10.559%
Over 11.547%
Over 12.529%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.580%
Over 2.573%
Over 3.567%
Over 4.553%
Over 5.540%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.581%
Over 1.547%
Over 2.523%
Over 3.511%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.585%
Over 1.553%
Over 2.531%
Over 3.512%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals19% · 14 times
1 goal34% · 25 times
2 goals24% · 18 times
3+ goals23% · 17 times

Half-time scores

0-019% · 14 times
0-118% · 13 times
1-016% · 12 times
1-114% · 10 times
2-08% · 6 times
0-35% · 4 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — KNVB Beker 2026/27 season (74 of 78 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

0-210% · 8 times
1-19% · 7 times
0-18% · 6 times
2-15% · 4 times
2-25% · 4 times
1-24% · 3 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals3% · 2 times
1 goal12% · 9 times
2 goals22% · 17 times
3 goals15% · 12 times
4 goals19% · 15 times
5+ goals29% · 23 times