Football Stats
Herb Guaporé
Brazil flagGuaporé
Copa Do Brasil
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Guaporé — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Away form
Matches2
W0
D1
L1
GF1
GA6
GD-5
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches2
W0
D1
L1
GF1
GA6
GD-5
PPG0.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guaporé — is unbeaten at home (7/7, 100%)
  • Guaporé — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/7, 100%)
  • Guaporé — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/7, 100%)
  • Guaporé — wins at home (6/7, 86%)
  • Guaporé — keeps a clean sheet at home (5/7, 71%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guaporé — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/9, 89%)
  • Guaporé — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/9, 78%)
  • Guaporé — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/9, 78%)
  • Guaporé — is unbeaten (13/16, 81%)
  • Guaporé — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (13/16, 81%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Guaporé — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guaporé — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guaporé — under 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
12/07Herb GuaporéGuaporé0–0Luverdense
04/07Luverdense1–0Herb GuaporéGuaporé
28/06Herb GuaporéGuaporé2–0Monte Roraima
20/06Monte Roraima3–2Herb GuaporéGuaporé
14/06Independência2–2Herb GuaporéGuaporé
30/05Herb GuaporéGuaporé3–2Araguaína
23/05Humaitá0–4Herb GuaporéGuaporé
17/05Porto Velho0–0Herb GuaporéGuaporé
09/05Herb GuaporéGuaporé1–0Galvez
03/05Galvez3–3Herb GuaporéGuaporé

Guaporé — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 52% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
43%
57%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.14
0.86
2.00
Scored
0.86
0.71
1.57
Conceded
0.29
0.14
0.43
BTTS %
29%
14%
22%
Clean sheet %
71%
86%
79%
Failed to score %
43%
43%
43%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
33%
33%
Avg. goals/match
1.78
1.44
3.22
Scored
0.78
0.67
1.44
Conceded
1.00
0.78
1.78
BTTS %
22%
22%
22%
Clean sheet %
33%
44%
39%
Failed to score %
56%
56%
56%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
13% (2/16)
14% (1/7)
11% (1/9)
Under 1.5
38% (6/16)
57% (4/7)
22% (2/9)
Under 2.5
56% (9/16)
71% (5/7)
44% (4/9)
Under 3.5
56% (9/16)
71% (5/7)
44% (4/9)
Under 4.5
75% (12/16)
86% (6/7)
67% (6/9)
Under 5.5
94% (15/16)
100% (7/7)
89% (8/9)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 93% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
44% (7/16)
29% (2/7)
56% (5/9)
BTTS 1H
25% (4/16)
29% (2/7)
22% (2/9)
BTTS 2H
19% (3/16)
14% (1/7)
22% (2/9)
BTTS Both Halves
13% (2/16)
14% (1/7)
11% (1/9)
BTTS & Win
13% (2/16)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/9)
BTTS & Draw
25% (4/16)
0% (0/7)
44% (4/9)
BTTS & Lose
6% (1/16)
0% (0/7)
11% (1/9)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
31% (5/16)
29% (2/7)
33% (3/9)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
13% (2/16)
0% (0/7)
22% (2/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
13% (2/16)
14% (1/7)
11% (1/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
13% (2/16)
14% (1/7)
11% (1/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
6% (1/16)
0% (0/7)
11% (1/9)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
69% (11/16)
71% (5/7)
67% (6/9)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.00 (2/2)
—
3.00 (2/2)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
—
100% (2/2)
Over 1.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 2.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
—
50% (1/2)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
—
0% (0/2)
Total Cards
6
—
6
Highest in a Match
5
—
5
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Guaporé's most common scores

Match result

1-1
1 (50%)
0-5
1 (50%)

Half-time result

0-1
1 (50%)
0-3
1 (50%)

Guaporé's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
1 (50%)
5
1 (50%)

Goals at half-time

1
1 (50%)
3
1 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Copa Do Brasil.

Copa Do Brasil — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Guaporé18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Brazil, real data coming soon.