Football Stats
Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Brazil flagSampaio Corrêa RJ
Copa Do Brasil
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Sampaio Corrêa RJ — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF1
GA1
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Overall
Matches1
W0
D1
L0
GF1
GA1
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — is unbeaten at home (7/7, 100%)
  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/7, 100%)
  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/7, 100%)
  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/7, 86%)
  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — doesn't win the 1st half at home (5/7, 71%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/7, 100%)
  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/7, 100%)
  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — loses away (6/7, 86%)
  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — under 2.5 goals in the match (11/14, 79%)
  • Sampaio Corrêa RJ — is unbeaten in the 1st half (10/14, 71%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sampaio Corrêa RJ — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sampaio Corrêa RJ — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sampaio Corrêa RJ — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sampaio Corrêa RJ — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sampaio Corrêa RJ — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
27/06Portuguesa1–0Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ
20/06Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ1–1Portuguesa
07/06Noroeste1–0Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ
30/05Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ1–0Velo Clube
23/05Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ1–1CFRJ / Maricá
16/05Nova Iguaçu2–1Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ
09/05XV de Piracicaba1–0Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ
02/05Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ1–1XV de Piracicaba
25/04Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ1–0Nova Iguaçu
18/04CFRJ / Maricá2–2Herb Sampaio Corrêa RJSampaio Corrêa RJ

Sampaio Corrêa RJ — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

  • 27/06/2026Lvs Portuguesa0-1
  • 20/06/2026Dvs Portuguesa1-1
  • 07/06/2026Lvs Noroeste0-1
  • 30/05/2026Wvs Velo Clube1-0
  • 23/05/2026Dvs CFRJ / Maricá1-1
  • 16/05/2026Lvs Nova Iguaçu1-2
  • 09/05/2026Lvs XV de Piracicaba0-1
  • 02/05/2026Dvs XV de Piracicaba1-1
  • 25/04/2026Wvs Nova Iguaçu1-0
  • 18/04/2026Dvs CFRJ / Maricá2-2

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 314% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
29%
29%
29%
Avg. goals/match
0.71
0.86
1.57
Scored
0.43
0.57
1.00
Conceded
0.29
0.29
0.57
BTTS %
14%
29%
22%
Clean sheet %
71%
71%
71%
Failed to score %
57%
43%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
14%
7%
Avg. goals/match
0.86
1.29
2.14
Scored
0.14
0.43
0.57
Conceded
0.71
0.86
1.57
BTTS %
14%
29%
22%
Clean sheet %
43%
14%
29%
Failed to score %
86%
57%
72%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/14)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/7)
Under 1.5
43% (6/14)
43% (3/7)
43% (3/7)
Under 2.5
79% (11/14)
100% (7/7)
57% (4/7)
Under 3.5
93% (13/14)
100% (7/7)
86% (6/7)
Under 4.5
100% (14/14)
100% (7/7)
100% (7/7)
Under 5.5
100% (14/14)
100% (7/7)
100% (7/7)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (7/14)
57% (4/7)
43% (3/7)
BTTS 1H
14% (2/14)
14% (1/7)
14% (1/7)
BTTS 2H
29% (4/14)
29% (2/7)
29% (2/7)
BTTS Both Halves
7% (1/14)
0% (0/7)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/14)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Draw
36% (5/14)
57% (4/7)
14% (1/7)
BTTS & Lose
14% (2/14)
0% (0/7)
29% (2/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
21% (3/14)
0% (0/7)
43% (3/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/14)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
7% (1/14)
0% (0/7)
14% (1/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
7% (1/14)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
21% (3/14)
29% (2/7)
14% (1/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
64% (9/14)
57% (4/7)
71% (5/7)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
8.00 (1/1)
8.00 (1/1)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Total Cards
8
8
—
Highest in a Match
8
8
—
Lowest in a Match
8
8
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sampaio Corrêa RJ's most common scores

Match result

1-1
1 (100%)

Half-time result

0-0
1 (100%)

Sampaio Corrêa RJ's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
1 (100%)

Goals at half-time

0
1 (100%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Copa Do Brasil.

Copa Do Brasil — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Sampaio Corrêa RJ18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Brazil, real data coming soon.