Football Stats
Herb Bayeux
France flagBayeux
Coupe de France
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Bayeux — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W2
D0
L1
GF5
GA12
GD-7
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches1
W1
D0
L0
GF1
GA0
GD+1
PPG3.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches4
W3
D0
L1
GF6
GA12
GD-6
PPG2.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bayeux — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Bayeux — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Bayeux — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Bayeux — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bayeux — over 1.5 goals in the match (3/3, 100%)
  • Bayeux — over 2.5 goals in the match (3/3, 100%)
  • Bayeux — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (3/3, 100%)
  • Bayeux — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (3/3, 100%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Bayeux — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
13/01Herb BayeuxBayeux0–9Marseille
20/12Herb BayeuxBayeux2–1Blois
29/11Yvetot0–1Herb BayeuxBayeux
15/11Herb BayeuxBayeux3–2Caen

Bayeux — last 3 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
67%
0%
34%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.67
5.67
Scored
1.33
0.33
1.67
Conceded
1.67
2.33
4.00
BTTS %
33%
33%
33%
Clean sheet %
33%
0%
17%
Failed to score %
33%
67%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
—
—
—
Avg. goals/match
—
—
—
Scored
—
—
—
Conceded
—
—
—
BTTS %
—
—
—
Clean sheet %
—
—
—
Failed to score %
—
—
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.00
9.00
—
Shots on target / match
3.50
3.50
—
Shots off target / match
4.00
4.00
—
Shot conversion rate
11.1%
11.1%
—
Shots per goal
9.00
9.00
—
Shots on target per goal
3.50
3.50
—
Shots Over 10.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots Over 11.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots Over 12.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
6.00
6.00
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Team Offsides AVG
4.00
4.00
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
—
Under 1.5
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
—
Under 2.5
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
—
Under 3.5
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Under 4.5
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
Under 5.5
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
BTTS 1H
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
BTTS 2H
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
BTTS Both Halves
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
BTTS & Win
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
—
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
—
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
33% (1/3)
33% (1/3)
—
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
—
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/3)
—
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
67% (2/3)
67% (2/3)
—

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
13.00 (2/3)
13.00 (2/3)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.00
5.00
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Corners Earned
10
10
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.00 (2/2)
3.00 (2/2)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (2/2)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
50% (1/2)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/2)
—
Total Cards
6
6
—
Highest in a Match
5
5
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Bayeux's most common scores

Match result

3-2
1 (25%)
1-0
1 (25%)
2-1
1 (25%)
0-9
1 (25%)

Half-time result

2-1
1 (25%)
0-0
1 (25%)
2-0
1 (25%)
0-4
1 (25%)

Bayeux's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
1 (25%)
1
1 (25%)
3
1 (25%)
9
1 (25%)

Goals at half-time

3
1 (25%)
0
1 (25%)
2
1 (25%)
4
1 (25%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Coupe de France.

Coupe de France — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Bayeux18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.