
2025/26 Blois — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Away form | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0.50 | |
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0.67 |
Streaks
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
No notable patterns (≥70% / ≤30% threshold) in this team's recent matches.
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Blois — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Blois — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Blois — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Blois — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Blois — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Blois — last 0 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
No historical data.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | — | — |
Avg. goals/match | — | — | — |
Scored | — | — | — |
Conceded | — | — | — |
BTTS % | — | — | — |
Clean sheet % | — | — | — |
Failed to score % | — | — | — |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | — | — | — |
Avg. goals/match | — | — | — |
Scored | — | — | — |
Conceded | — | — | — |
BTTS % | — | — | — |
Clean sheet % | — | — | — |
Failed to score % | — | — | — |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 16.00 | — | 16.00 |
Shots on target / match | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
Shots off target / match | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.3% | — | 6.3% |
Shots per goal | 16.00 | — | 16.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.00 | — | 5.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 9.00 | — | 9.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides AVG | 3.00 | — | 3.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | — | — | — |
Under 1.5 | — | — | — |
Under 2.5 | — | — | — |
Under 3.5 | — | — | — |
Under 4.5 | — | — | — |
Under 5.5 | — | — | — |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | — | — | — |
BTTS 1H | — | — | — |
BTTS 2H | — | — | — |
BTTS Both Halves | — | — | — |
BTTS & Win | — | — | — |
BTTS & Draw | — | — | — |
BTTS & Lose | — | — | — |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | — | — | — |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | — | — | — |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | — | — | — |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | — | — | — |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | — | — | — |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | — | — | — |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 11.00 | — | 11.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Corners Earned | 11 | — | 11 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | — | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 6 | — | 6 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (1/1) | — | 5.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 5 | — | 5 |
Highest in a Match | 5 | — | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 5 | — | 5 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Blois's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Blois's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Coupe de France.
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.