Football Stats
Herb Eintracht Trier
Germany flagEintracht Trier
DFB Pokal
Germany / DFB Pokal2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Eintracht Trier — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF0
GA6
GD-6
PPG0.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Overall
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF0
GA6
GD-6
PPG0.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Eintracht Trier — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Eintracht Trier — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Eintracht Trier — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Eintracht Trier — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/9, 78%)
  • Eintracht Trier — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (14/19, 74%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Eintracht Trier — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eintracht Trier — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eintracht Trier — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eintracht Trier — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Eintracht Trier — wins away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/08Herb Eintracht TrierEintracht Trier0–6RB Leipzig

Eintracht Trier — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 82% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
22%
22%
22%
Avg. goals/match
1.67
1.56
3.40
Scored
0.44
0.67
1.30
Conceded
1.22
0.89
2.10
BTTS %
11%
33%
22%
Clean sheet %
44%
33%
39%
Failed to score %
67%
56%
62%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.10
2.00
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.30
0.50
0.80
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
7.00
7.00
—
Shots on target / match
2.00
2.00
—
Shots off target / match
3.00
3.00
—
Shot conversion rate
0.0%
0.0%
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
4.00
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.00
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 150% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
21% (4/19)
33% (3/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/19)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/19)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
11% (2/19)
11% (1/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
21% (4/19)
33% (3/9)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
68% (13/19)
56% (5/9)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
13.00 (1/20)
13.00 (1/10)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.00
2.00
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Corners Earned
2
2
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.00 (1/1)
2.00 (1/1)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Total Cards
2
2
—
Highest in a Match
2
2
—
Lowest in a Match
2
2
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Eintracht Trier's most common scores

Match result

0-6
1 (100%)

Half-time result

0-3
1 (100%)

Eintracht Trier's most common goal count

Goals in the match

6
1 (100%)

Goals at half-time

3
1 (100%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of DFB Pokal.

DFB Pokal — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Eintracht Trier18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Germany, real data coming soon.