Football Stats
Herb SSV ULM 1846
Germany flagSSV ULM 1846
3. Liga
Germany / 3. Liga2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 SSV ULM 1846 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches19
W6
D1
L12
GF24
GA37
GD-13
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches19
W3
D5
L11
GF25
GA41
GD-16
PPG0.74
Last 5
Overall
Matches38
W9
D6
L23
GF49
GA78
GD-29
PPG0.87
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SSV ULM 1846 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV ULM 1846 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV ULM 1846 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV ULM 1846 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SSV ULM 1846 — both teams score (BTTS) (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SSV ULM 1846 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • SSV ULM 1846 — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • SSV ULM 1846 — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • SSV ULM 1846 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV ULM 1846 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SSV ULM 1846 — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SSV ULM 1846 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SSV ULM 1846 — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SSV ULM 1846 — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
16/05Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 18462–3Rot-Weiß Essen
09/05VfL Osnabrück1–1Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 1846
02/05Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 18460–2FC Viktoria Köln
25/04TSV 1860 München3–2Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 1846
18/04Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 18462–1Havelse
11/04Hansa Rostock5–1Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 1846
08/04Stuttgart II1–1Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 1846
05/04Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 18461–0Verl
21/03Energie Cottbus1–1Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 1846
15/03Herb SSV ULM 1846SSV ULM 18461–3FC Ingolstadt 04

SSV ULM 1846 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.70
2.70
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.50
1.20
1.70
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.30
3.50
Scored
0.40
1.10
1.50
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SSV ULM 1846's most common scores

Match result

1-3
6 (16%)
1-1
6 (16%)
1-2
5 (13%)
1-0
4 (11%)
2-3
4 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (26%)
0-1
8 (21%)
1-1
6 (16%)
1-0
4 (11%)
1-2
3 (8%)

SSV ULM 1846's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (21%)
4
7 (18%)
2
7 (18%)
5
7 (18%)
1
6 (16%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (32%)
2
10 (26%)
0
10 (26%)
3
4 (11%)
4
2 (5%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5SSV ULM 184618846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Germany, real data coming soon.