
2025/26 Magesi — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 1.29 | |
| Away form | 17 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 0.41 | |
| Overall | 34 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 0.85 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Magesi — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Magesi — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Magesi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Magesi — doesn't win the 1st half (16/20, 80%)
- Magesi — under 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Magesi — under 2.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Magesi — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Magesi — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
- Magesi — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Magesi — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Magesi — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Magesi — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Magesi — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 800% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.50 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 45% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.63 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.30 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.30 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 90% | 85% |
Ball possession | 39% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 8.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.10 | 13.67 | 8.53 |
Shots on target / match | 2.97 | 4.00 | 1.93 |
Shots off target / match | 5.40 | 5.93 | 4.87 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.2% | 9.3% | 3.9% |
Shots per goal | 13.88 | 10.79 | 25.60 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.71 | 3.16 | 5.80 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 53% (16/30) | 80% (12/15) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 40% (12/30) | 67% (10/15) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 40% (12/30) | 67% (10/15) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 33% (10/30) | 60% (9/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 33% (10/30) | 60% (9/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 30% (9/30) | 47% (7/15) | 13% (2/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 27% (8/30) | 47% (7/15) | 7% (1/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 20% (6/30) | 40% (6/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 10% (3/30) | 20% (3/15) | 0% (0/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 22% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.83 | 3.33 | 4.36 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 86% (25/29) | 80% (12/15) | 93% (13/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 76% (22/29) | 60% (9/15) | 93% (13/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (13/29) | 40% (6/15) | 50% (7/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.14 | 1.93 | 2.36 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 76% (22/29) | 67% (10/15) | 86% (12/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 59% (17/29) | 47% (7/15) | 71% (10/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 31% (9/29) | 27% (4/15) | 36% (5/14) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 40% (4/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 67% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.13 (16/20) | 7.88 (8/10) | 8.38 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 56% (9/16) | 50% (4/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (8/16) | 50% (4/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 25% (2/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 31% (5/16) | 25% (2/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 13% (1/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 13% (1/8) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (2/16) | 13% (1/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/8) | 13% (1/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.40 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 68 | 38 | 30 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.65 | 3.50 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 73 | 35 | 38 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.70 (10/10) | 4.50 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 92 | 47 | 45 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Magesi's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Magesi's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Premiership.
Sample table layout — South Africa, real data coming soon.