
2026/27 Milford FC — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 2.60 | |
| Away form | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 1.80 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Milford FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/7, 100%)
- Milford FC — is unbeaten at home (6/7, 86%)
- Milford FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (6/7, 86%)
- Milford FC — wins at home (5/7, 71%)
- Milford FC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (5/7, 71%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Milford FC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/7, 100%)
- Milford FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (6/7, 86%)
- Milford FC — is unbeaten away (5/7, 71%)
- Milford FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (5/7, 71%)
- Milford FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half (11/14, 79%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Milford FC — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Milford FC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Milford FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Milford FC — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 127% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 43% | 57% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.57 | 1.57 | 2.14 |
Scored | 0.57 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
Conceded | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
BTTS % | 0% | 29% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 100% | 43% | 72% |
Failed to score % | 57% | 43% | 50% |
Ball possession | — | ||
Avg. shots/match | — | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 14% | 29% | 22% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1.14 |
Scored | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
Conceded | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.71 |
BTTS % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Clean sheet % | 57% | 71% | 64% |
Failed to score % | 86% | 71% | 79% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.60 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 15% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.11 | 10.25 | 11.80 |
Shots on target / match | 3.89 | 4.25 | 3.60 |
Shots off target / match | 5.67 | 5.25 | 6.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.0% | 19.5% | 1.7% |
Shots per goal | 11.11 | 5.13 | 59.00 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.89 | 2.13 | 18.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 33% (3/9) | 50% (2/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 11% (1/9) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 6.67 | 6.50 | 6.80 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 78% (7/9) | 100% (4/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.89 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 67% (6/9) | 100% (4/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 56% (5/9) | 100% (4/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/7) | 29% (2/7) |
Under 1.5 | 57% (8/14) | 57% (4/7) | 57% (4/7) |
Under 2.5 | 86% (12/14) | 71% (5/7) | 100% (7/7) |
Under 3.5 | 93% (13/14) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (7/7) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (13/14) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (7/7) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (13/14) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (7/7) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 207% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 29% (4/14) | 43% (3/7) | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS 1H | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS 2H | 14% (2/14) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS & Win | 14% (2/14) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS & Draw | 14% (2/14) | 14% (1/7) | 14% (1/7) |
BTTS & Lose | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 14% (2/14) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 14% (2/14) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/7) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 86% (12/14) | 71% (5/7) | 100% (7/7) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 56% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.00 (9/14) | 10.00 (4/7) | 6.40 (5/7) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 56% (5/9) | 100% (4/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 44% (4/9) | 75% (3/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 44% (4/9) | 75% (3/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (4/9) | 75% (3/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (3/9) | 50% (2/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.56 | 3.25 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 67% (6/9) | 50% (2/4) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Earned | 32 | 13 | 19 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.44 | 6.75 | 2.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/4) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 56% (5/9) | 100% (4/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 56% (5/9) | 100% (4/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 56% (5/9) | 100% (4/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 56% (5/9) | 100% (4/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 11% (1/9) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Against | 40 | 27 | 13 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.00 (10/10) | 3.20 (5/5) | 2.80 (5/5) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (9/10) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (5/10) | 60% (3/5) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
Total Cards | 30 | 16 | 14 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Milford FC's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Milford FC's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premiership.