
2026/27 Maguary PE — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3.00 | |
| Away form | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0.00 | |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.50 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Maguary PE — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/8, 88%)
- Maguary PE — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/8, 88%)
- Maguary PE — is unbeaten at home (6/8, 75%)
- Maguary PE — keeps a clean sheet at home (6/8, 75%)
- Maguary PE — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (6/8, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Maguary PE — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/8, 100%)
- Maguary PE — under 2.5 goals in the match away (6/8, 75%)
- Maguary PE — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)
- Maguary PE — draws the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)
- Maguary PE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/8, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Maguary PE — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maguary PE — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maguary PE — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Maguary PE — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Maguary PE — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
- 12/07/2026Lvs Iguatu1-2
- 04/07/2026Lvs Iguatu2-3
- 17/05/2026Dvs Central SC0-0
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 629% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 63% | 38% | 51% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.13 | 1.00 | 2.13 |
Scored | 0.88 | 0.63 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.63 |
BTTS % | 0% | 13% | 7% |
Clean sheet % | 75% | 75% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 38% | 50% | 44% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 0% | 13% | 7% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.75 | 1.13 | 1.88 |
Scored | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.63 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.75 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 13% | 25% | 19% |
Clean sheet % | 63% | 38% | 51% |
Failed to score % | 88% | 63% | 76% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | — | — | — |
Shots on target / match | — | — | — |
Shots off target / match | — | — | — |
Shot conversion rate | — | — | — |
Shots per goal | — | — | — |
Shots on target per goal | — | — | — |
Shots Over 10.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 11.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 12.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 13.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 14.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | — | — | — |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Under 1.5 | 44% (7/16) | 25% (2/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Under 2.5 | 75% (12/16) | 75% (6/8) | 75% (6/8) |
Under 3.5 | 88% (14/16) | 88% (7/8) | 88% (7/8) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (14/16) | 88% (7/8) | 88% (7/8) |
Under 5.5 | 94% (15/16) | 100% (8/8) | 88% (7/8) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 192% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 25% (4/16) | 13% (1/8) | 38% (3/8) |
BTTS 1H | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/8) | 13% (1/8) |
BTTS 2H | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
BTTS Both Halves | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/8) | 13% (1/8) |
BTTS & Win | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/8) |
BTTS & Draw | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/8) | 13% (1/8) |
BTTS & Lose | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 19% (3/16) | 13% (1/8) | 25% (2/8) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 6% (1/16) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/8) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/8) | 13% (1/8) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/8) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 13% (2/16) | 13% (1/8) | 13% (1/8) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 81% (13/16) | 88% (7/8) | 75% (6/8) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Corners Earned | — | — | — |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Corners Against | — | — | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.00 (1/1) | — | 4.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Total Cards | 4 | — | 4 |
Highest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Lowest in a Match | 4 | — | 4 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Maguary PE's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Maguary PE's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Copa Do Brasil.
Sample table layout — Brazil, real data coming soon.