Football Stats
Herb Juventud
Uruguay flagJuventud
14. in Primera División table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Juventud — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W6
D4
L7
GF18
GA18
GD0
PPG1.29
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W4
D7
L7
GF19
GA25
GD-6
PPG1.06
Last 5
Overall
Matches35
W10
D11
L14
GF37
GA43
GD-6
PPG1.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Juventud — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Juventud — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Juventud — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Juventud — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Juventud — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Juventud — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Juventud — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Juventud — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Juventud — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Juventud — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Juventud — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Juventud — under 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Juventud — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Liverpool Montevideo2–0Herb JuventudJuventud
23/10Herb JuventudJuventud0–0Penarol
17/10Progreso2–0Herb JuventudJuventud
11/10Herb JuventudJuventud2–0Racing Montevideo
04/10Boston River0–0Herb JuventudJuventud
27/09Herb JuventudJuventud0–0Cerro
20/09Albion FC1–3Herb JuventudJuventud
13/09Herb JuventudJuventud1–1Danubio
06/09Club Nacional2–2Herb JuventudJuventud
29/08Herb JuventudJuventud2–0Deportivo Maldonado

Juventud — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.20
2.30
Scored
0.80
0.40
1.20
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
0.90
1.80
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Juventud's most common scores

Match result

0-1
5 (14%)
1-2
4 (11%)
1-1
4 (11%)
0-0
4 (11%)
2-2
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (31%)
1-0
7 (20%)
0-1
5 (14%)
2-0
5 (14%)
1-1
3 (9%)

Juventud's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
9 (26%)
1
8 (23%)
4
6 (17%)
3
6 (17%)
0
4 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (34%)
0
11 (31%)
2
10 (29%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Racing Montevideo15942312.07
3Albion FC15843281.87
4Penarol15834271.80
5Central Espanol15735241.60
6Atletico Torque15654231.53
7Club Nacional15717221.47
8Defensor Sporting15564211.40
10Wanderers15627201.33
11Danubio15465181.20
12Cerro Largo15528171.13
13Boston River15528171.13
14Juventud15438151.00
15Progreso15249100.67
16Cerro15249100.67