Football Stats
Herb Cerro Largo
Uruguay flagCerro Largo
12. in Primera División table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Cerro Largo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W5
D6
L6
GF20
GA16
GD+4
PPG1.24
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W4
D4
L10
GF13
GA25
GD-12
PPG0.89
Last 5
Overall
Matches35
W9
D10
L16
GF33
GA41
GD-8
PPG1.06
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cerro Largo — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Cerro Largo — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerro Largo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerro Largo — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerro Largo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cerro Largo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cerro Largo — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Cerro Largo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cerro Largo — loses the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Cerro Largo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Cerro Largo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cerro Largo — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cerro Largo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cerro Largo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Racing Montevideo3–1Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo
25/10Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo2–0Boston River
16/10Cerro1–1Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo
11/10Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo0–1Albion FC
04/10Danubio2–1Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo
26/09Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo0–2Club Nacional
19/09Deportivo Maldonado2–0Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo
12/09Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo0–0Central Espanol
04/09Atletico Torque2–1Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo
30/08Herb Cerro LargoCerro Largo1–1Liverpool Montevideo

Cerro Largo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.10
1.80
Scored
0.30
0.80
1.10
Conceded
0.40
0.30
0.70
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
70%
65%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
0.90
2.10
Scored
0.30
0.30
0.60
Conceded
0.90
0.60
1.50
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Cerro Largo's most common scores

Match result

1-1
7 (20%)
0-1
6 (17%)
1-0
3 (9%)
1-2
3 (9%)
0-2
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
12 (34%)
1-0
9 (26%)
0-0
9 (26%)
0-2
2 (6%)
1-1
2 (6%)

Cerro Largo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
13 (37%)
1
9 (26%)
3
6 (17%)
4
4 (11%)
0
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
21 (60%)
0
9 (26%)
2
4 (11%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera División.

Primera División — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Racing Montevideo15942312.07
3Albion FC15843281.87
4Penarol15834271.80
5Central Espanol15735241.60
6Atletico Torque15654231.53
7Club Nacional15717221.47
8Defensor Sporting15564211.40
10Wanderers15627201.33
11Danubio15465181.20
12Cerro Largo15528171.13
13Boston River15528171.13
14Juventud15438151.00
15Progreso15249100.67
16Cerro15249100.67