Football Stats
Herb Deportivo Cuenca Juniors
Ecuador flagDeportivo Cuenca Juniors
4. in Liga Pro Serie B table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W6
D5
L5
GF15
GA17
GD-2
PPG1.44
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W4
D5
L7
GF11
GA27
GD-16
PPG1.06
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W10
D10
L12
GF26
GA44
GD-18
PPG1.25
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/109 de Octubre8–1Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors
22/10Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors2–2Atletico FC
16/10San Antonio2–0Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors
07/10Cuniburo1–1Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors
02/10Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors0–2Ind. Juniors
24/09Atletico FC2–0Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors
16/09Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors1–0San Antonio
11/09Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors0–2Cuniburo
04/09Ind. Juniors1–0Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors
28/08Herb Deportivo Cuenca JuniorsDeportivo Cuenca Juniors1–19 de Octubre

Deportivo Cuenca Juniors — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
0.90
1.80
Scored
0.30
0.30
0.60
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
80%
75%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
0.90
2.80
Scored
0.50
0.20
0.70
Conceded
1.40
0.70
2.10
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
80%
70%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Deportivo Cuenca Juniors's most common scores

Match result

1-0
6 (19%)
0-2
5 (16%)
0-0
5 (16%)
1-1
3 (9%)
0-3
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (28%)
1-0
7 (22%)
0-1
5 (16%)
0-2
4 (13%)
1-1
2 (6%)

Deportivo Cuenca Juniors's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
8 (25%)
1
8 (25%)
3
6 (19%)
0
5 (16%)
4
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (38%)
0
9 (28%)
2
7 (22%)
3
2 (6%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro Serie B.

Liga Pro Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Ind. Juniors221093391.77
2Atletico FC229112381.73
39 de Octubre229103371.68
5Cuniburo22877311.41
6San Antonio227105311.41
7Gualaceo SC22787291.32
8Santo Domingo226106281.27
9LDU Portoviejo22769271.23
10Cumbayá225116261.18
1122 de Julio224315150.68
12El Nacional222614120.55