Football Stats
Herb Gualaceo SC
Ecuador flagGualaceo SC
7. in Liga Pro Serie B table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Gualaceo SC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W7
D6
L3
GF19
GA10
GD+9
PPG1.69
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W4
D7
L4
GF12
GA11
GD+1
PPG1.27
Last 5
Overall
Matches31
W11
D13
L7
GF31
GA21
GD+10
PPG1.48
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gualaceo SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gualaceo SC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Gualaceo SC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Gualaceo SC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Gualaceo SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gualaceo SC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gualaceo SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gualaceo SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gualaceo SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gualaceo SC — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Gualaceo SC — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gualaceo SC — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gualaceo SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
27/10El Nacional1–1Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC
24/10Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC1–1Santo Domingo
17/10LDU Portoviejo0–0Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC
10/10Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC1–1Cumbayá
03/10Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC4–222 de Julio
27/09Santo Domingo0–1Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC
25/09Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC0–2Independiente del Valle
19/09Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC0–0LDU Portoviejo
10/09Cumbayá0–1Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC
29/08Herb Gualaceo SCGualaceo SC3–0El Nacional

Gualaceo SC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.20
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.40
1.00
1.40
Scored
0.20
0.70
0.90
Conceded
0.20
0.30
0.50
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
80%
70%
75%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 1.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.10
4.80
3.40
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
82
48
34

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
6.00 (20/20)
6.20 (10/10)
5.80 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
120
62
58
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
3
4
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gualaceo SC's most common scores

Match result

0-0
7 (23%)
1-1
6 (19%)
1-0
5 (16%)
0-1
3 (10%)
2-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
15 (48%)
1-0
7 (23%)
0-1
3 (10%)
1-1
2 (6%)
0-2
1 (3%)

Gualaceo SC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
9 (29%)
1
8 (26%)
0
7 (23%)
3
5 (16%)
5
1 (3%)

Goals at half-time

0
15 (48%)
1
10 (32%)
2
4 (13%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro Serie B.

Liga Pro Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Ind. Juniors221093391.77
2Atletico FC229112381.73
39 de Octubre229103371.68
5Cuniburo22877311.41
6San Antonio227105311.41
7Gualaceo SC22787291.32
8Santo Domingo226106281.27
9LDU Portoviejo22769271.23
10Cumbayá225116261.18
1122 de Julio224315150.68
12El Nacional222614120.55