Football Stats
Herb Canet Roussillon
France flagCanet Roussillon
Coupe de France
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Canet Roussillon — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF1
GA1
GD0
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches1
W1
D0
L0
GF4
GA1
GD+3
PPG3.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches3
W2
D0
L1
GF5
GA2
GD+3
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Canet Roussillon — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Canet Roussillon — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (6/8, 75%)
  • Canet Roussillon — doesn't win the 1st half at home (6/8, 75%)
  • Canet Roussillon — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (6/8, 75%)
  • Canet Roussillon — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Canet Roussillon — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Canet Roussillon — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)
  • Canet Roussillon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (6/8, 75%)
  • Canet Roussillon — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (6/8, 75%)
  • Canet Roussillon — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Canet Roussillon — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Canet Roussillon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Canet Roussillon — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
19/12Herb Canet RoussillonCanet Roussillon0–1Montpellier
29/11Herb Canet RoussillonCanet Roussillon1–0Rodez
15/11Auch1–4Herb Canet RoussillonCanet Roussillon

Canet Roussillon — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
25%
38%
32%
Avg. goals/match
0.50
1.50
2.20
Scored
0.25
0.88
1.20
Conceded
0.25
0.63
1.00
BTTS %
0%
25%
13%
Clean sheet %
75%
63%
69%
Failed to score %
75%
50%
63%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
13%
32%
Avg. goals/match
1.25
1.00
2.40
Scored
0.75
0.25
1.10
Conceded
0.50
0.75
1.30
BTTS %
13%
13%
13%
Clean sheet %
63%
63%
63%
Failed to score %
50%
75%
63%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
4.00
4.00
—
Shots on target / match
1.00
1.00
—
Shots off target / match
2.00
2.00
—
Shot conversion rate
0.0%
0.0%
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.00
2.00
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
1.00
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
6% (1/16)
0% (0/8)
13% (1/8)
BTTS 2H
19% (3/16)
25% (2/8)
13% (1/8)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/16)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/8)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/16)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/8)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
6% (1/16)
0% (0/8)
13% (1/8)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
19% (3/16)
25% (2/8)
13% (1/8)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (12/16)
75% (6/8)
75% (6/8)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.00
2.00
—
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Corners Earned
2
2
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.00 (1/1)
3.00 (1/1)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
—
Total Cards
3
3
—
Highest in a Match
3
3
—
Lowest in a Match
3
3
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Canet Roussillon's most common scores

Match result

0-1
1 (33%)
4-1
1 (33%)
1-0
1 (33%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (67%)
2-0
1 (33%)

Canet Roussillon's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
2 (67%)
5
1 (33%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (67%)
2
1 (33%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Coupe de France.

Coupe de France — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Canet Roussillon18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.