Football Stats
Herb Rodez
France flagRodez
11. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 Rodez — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF9
GA11
GD-2
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF8
GA11
GD-3
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W4
D1
L6
GF17
GA22
GD-5
PPG1.18
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rodez — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rodez — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rodez — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rodez — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Rodez — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rodez — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Rodez — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rodez — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rodez — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Rodez — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Rodez — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb RodezRodez1–0Dunkerque
24/10Dijon1–2Herb RodezRodez
19/10Herb RodezRodez0–3Montpellier
10/10Saint Etienne2–0Herb RodezRodez
18/09Herb RodezRodez3–4Nancy
11/09Herb RodezRodez0–1Grenoble
05/09Metz4–1Herb RodezRodez
28/08Herb RodezRodez2–2PAU
22/08Nantes2–5Herb RodezRodez
14/08Annecy2–0Herb RodezRodez

Rodez — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.80
3.30
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
15.10
Avg. fouls/match
13.90
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.50
3.30
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
1.20
0.60
1.80
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
40%
Avg. shots/match
12.88
Avg. fouls/match
13.13

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.20
14.67
13.50
Shots on target / match
5.30
5.67
4.75
Shots off target / match
6.30
6.17
6.50
Shot conversion rate
8.5%
10.2%
5.6%
Shots per goal
11.83
9.78
18.00
Shots on target per goal
4.42
3.78
6.33
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 12.5
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 400% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.56
2.40
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (8/9)
80% (4/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (6/9)
40% (2/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
20% (1/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides AVG
2.22
0.80
4.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (6/9)
40% (2/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
56% (5/9)
20% (1/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
44% (4/9)
20% (1/5)
75% (3/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.17 (18/20)
9.70 (10/10)
10.75 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
90% (9/10)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
80% (8/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
80% (8/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
50% (5/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
50% (5/10)
63% (5/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
20% (2/10)
50% (4/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
0% (0/10)
50% (4/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/10)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.20
6.00
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
104
60
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.45 (20/20)
3.50 (10/10)
3.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
69
35
34
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Rodez's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (18%)
3-1
1 (9%)
1-4
1 (9%)
3-4
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (27%)
0-0
2 (18%)
1-2
2 (18%)
1-3
1 (9%)
2-1
1 (9%)

Rodez's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (18%)
7
2 (18%)
3
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
1
2 (18%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (36%)
3
3 (27%)
0
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)
2
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73