
2025/26 Chantilly — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0.00 | |
| Away form | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 3.00 | |
| Overall | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 2.25 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chantilly — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Chantilly — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Chantilly — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Chantilly — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Chantilly — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Chantilly — wins away (3/3, 100%)
- Chantilly — is unbeaten away (3/3, 100%)
- Chantilly — over 1.5 goals in the match away (3/3, 100%)
- Chantilly — over 2.5 goals in the match away (3/3, 100%)
- Chantilly — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Chantilly — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chantilly — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chantilly — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Chantilly — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Chantilly — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 168% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.30 | 2.80 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 33% | 100% | 67% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.67 | 2.00 | 2.67 |
Conceded | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
BTTS % | 33% | 0% | 17% |
Clean sheet % | 67% | 100% | 84% |
Failed to score % | 33% | 0% | 17% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 250% better than Home in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 9.00 | 4.00 | 14.00 |
Shots on target / match | 4.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 |
Shots off target / match | 3.50 | 1.00 | 6.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 22.2% | 25.0% | 21.4% |
Shots per goal | 4.50 | 4.00 | 4.67 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (1/13) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Under 2.5 | 46% (6/13) | 60% (6/10) | 0% (0/3) |
Under 3.5 | 69% (9/13) | 60% (6/10) | 100% (3/3) |
Under 4.5 | 92% (12/13) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (3/3) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (13/13) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (3/3) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 82% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 54% (7/13) | 60% (6/10) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS 1H | 31% (4/13) | 30% (3/10) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (2/13) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS Both Halves | 8% (1/13) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (2/13) | 10% (1/10) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS & Draw | 31% (4/13) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS & Lose | 8% (1/13) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 23% (3/13) | 20% (2/10) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 31% (4/13) | 20% (2/10) | 67% (2/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% (1/13) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 23% (3/13) | 20% (2/10) | 33% (1/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 8% (1/13) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/3) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 62% (8/13) | 60% (6/10) | 67% (2/3) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.00 (1/13) | — | 11.00 (1/3) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | — | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | — | 0% (0/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.50 | 3.00 | 8.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 11 | 3 | 8 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (1/2) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 100% (2/2) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 50% (1/2) | 100% (1/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/2) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Against | 10 | 7 | 3 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.00 (1/1) | 2.00 (1/1) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Total Cards | 2 | 2 | — |
Highest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | — |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Chantilly's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Chantilly's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Coupe de France.
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.