Football Stats
Herb Istres
France flagIstres
Coupe de France
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Istres — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF0
GA2
GD-2
PPG0.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W2
D1
L0
GF4
GA1
GD+3
PPG2.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches4
W2
D1
L1
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG1.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Istres — is unbeaten (3/3, 100%)
  • Istres — is unbeaten in the 1st half (3/3, 100%)
  • Istres — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (3/3, 100%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Istres — is unbeaten away (3/3, 100%)
  • Istres — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (3/3, 100%)
  • Istres — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (3/3, 100%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Istres — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
10/01Herb IstresIstres0–2Laval
20/12SA Mérignac0–0Herb IstresIstres
29/11Seyssinet-Pariset0–2Herb IstresIstres
15/11SS Allinges1–2Herb IstresIstres

Istres — last 3 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
—
—
—
Avg. goals/match
—
—
—
Scored
—
—
—
Conceded
—
—
—
BTTS %
—
—
—
Clean sheet %
—
—
—
Failed to score %
—
—
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
67%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.33
1.33
1.67
Scored
0.33
1.00
1.33
Conceded
0.00
0.33
0.33
BTTS %
0%
33%
17%
Clean sheet %
100%
67%
84%
Failed to score %
67%
33%
50%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 63% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.50
8.00
13.00
Shots on target / match
5.00
3.00
7.00
Shots off target / match
3.50
3.00
4.00
Shot conversion rate
0.0%
0.0%
0.0%
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 100% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
6.50
8.00
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides AVG
3.00
4.00
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
33% (1/3)
—
33% (1/3)
Under 1.5
33% (1/3)
—
33% (1/3)
Under 2.5
67% (2/3)
—
67% (2/3)
Under 3.5
100% (3/3)
—
100% (3/3)
Under 4.5
100% (3/3)
—
100% (3/3)
Under 5.5
100% (3/3)
—
100% (3/3)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
33% (1/3)
—
33% (1/3)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS 2H
33% (1/3)
—
33% (1/3)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Win
33% (1/3)
—
33% (1/3)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Lose
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
33% (1/3)
—
33% (1/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/3)
—
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
33% (1/3)
—
33% (1/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
67% (2/3)
—
67% (2/3)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
12.00 (1/3)
—
12.00 (1/3)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 9.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 10.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 11.5 Corners
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.50
5.00
8.00
More Corners Than Opponent
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
50% (1/2)
0% (0/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Corners Earned
13
5
8

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (2/2)
4.00 (1/1)
3.00 (1/1)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (1/2)
100% (1/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Total Cards
7
4
3
Highest in a Match
4
4
3
Lowest in a Match
3
4
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Istres's most common scores

Match result

2-1
1 (25%)
2-0
1 (25%)
0-0
1 (25%)
0-2
1 (25%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (50%)
1-0
1 (25%)
0-1
1 (25%)

Istres's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
2 (50%)
3
1 (25%)
0
1 (25%)

Goals at half-time

0
2 (50%)
1
2 (50%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Coupe de France.

Coupe de France — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Istres18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.