Football Stats
Herb Laval
France flagLaval
16. in Ligue 2 table
France / Ligue 22026/27 season

2026/27 Laval — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF8
GA10
GD-2
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D1
L4
GF6
GA11
GD-5
PPG0.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches11
W2
D3
L6
GF14
GA21
GD-7
PPG0.82
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Laval — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Laval — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Laval — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Laval — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Laval — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Laval — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Laval — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Laval — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Laval — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb LavalLaval1–0Boulogne
23/10Nancy1–0Herb LavalLaval
16/10Herb LavalLaval3–3Clermont Foot
09/10PAU3–2Herb LavalLaval
18/09Herb LavalLaval1–1Sochaux
11/09Dijon3–2Herb LavalLaval
04/09Herb LavalLaval1–2RED Star FC 93
28/08Herb LavalLaval0–3Grenoble
22/08Metz1–1Herb LavalLaval
14/08Herb LavalLaval2–1Nantes

Laval — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 133% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.30
2.60
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
13.30
Avg. fouls/match
14.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.80
2.70
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.50
1.30
1.80
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
20%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
8.78
Avg. fouls/match
14.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.30
15.00
10.75
Shots on target / match
4.40
4.67
4.00
Shots off target / match
5.00
5.50
4.25
Shot conversion rate
9.8%
8.9%
11.6%
Shots per goal
10.23
11.25
8.60
Shots on target per goal
3.38
3.50
3.20
Shots Over 10.5
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
67% (4/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (3/10)
33% (2/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
17% (1/6)
25% (1/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 31% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.50
4.33
4.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
100% (6/6)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
60% (6/10)
50% (3/6)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides AVG
3.00
2.67
3.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (5/10)
33% (2/6)
75% (3/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.16 (19/20)
9.80 (10/10)
8.44 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (18/19)
100% (10/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
90% (9/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
70% (7/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
40% (4/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
40% (4/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
20% (2/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.55
5.70
3.40
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
91
57
34

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.05 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
81
40
41
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Laval's most common scores

Match result

2-3
2 (18%)
1-1
2 (18%)
1-3
1 (9%)
0-3
1 (9%)
1-2
1 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (36%)
0-2
3 (27%)
1-1
2 (18%)
1-2
1 (9%)
1-0
1 (9%)

Laval's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (27%)
5
2 (18%)
1
2 (18%)
2
2 (18%)
4
1 (9%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (45%)
0
4 (36%)
3
1 (9%)
1
1 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 2.

Ligue 2 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Saint Etienne11812252.27
2Montpellier11731242.18
3Nancy11713222.00
4Reims11560211.91
5PAU11623201.82
6RED Star FC 9311524171.55
7Annecy11515161.45
8Dijon11434151.36
9Guingamp11425141.27
10Metz11353141.27
11Rodez11416131.18
12Dunkerque11335121.09
13Sochaux11254111.00
14Boulogne11173100.91
15Nantes1123690.82
16Laval1123690.82
17Clermont Foot1108380.73
18Grenoble1122780.73