Football Stats
Herb Vora
Albania flagVora
6. in Superliga table
Albania / Superliga2026/27 season

2026/27 Vora — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D2
L1
GF10
GA8
GD+2
PPG1.60
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D1
L3
GF2
GA8
GD-6
PPG0.80
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D3
L4
GF12
GA16
GD-4
PPG1.20
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vora — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Vora — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Vora — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vora — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Vora — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vora — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vora — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vora — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vora — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Vora — is unbeaten in the 1st half (16/20, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vora — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vora — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb VoraVora2–2Dinamo Tirana
28/10Herb VoraVora2–1Vllaznia Shkodër
24/10Laci1–0Herb VoraVora
18/10Herb VoraVora4–1Partizani
10/10AF Elbasani1–1Herb VoraVora
19/09Herb VoraVora1–1Skenderbeu Korce
12/09Teuta Durrës2–0Herb VoraVora
06/09Tirana4–0Herb VoraVora
31/08Herb VoraVora1–3Egnatia Rrogozhinë
23/08Dinamo Tirana0–1Herb VoraVora

Vora — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.40
3.60
Scored
0.90
1.30
2.20
Conceded
0.30
1.10
1.40
BTTS %
30%
60%
45%
Clean sheet %
70%
20%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
0.90
2.20
Scored
0.50
0.20
0.70
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
90%
75%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 167% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vora's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (20%)
1-0
1 (10%)
1-3
1 (10%)
0-4
1 (10%)
4-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (40%)
0-0
2 (20%)
1-1
2 (20%)
0-2
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)

Vora's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (30%)
2
3 (30%)
1
2 (20%)
5
1 (10%)
3
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (50%)
2
3 (30%)
0
2 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Superliga.

Superliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Teuta Durrës10622202.00
3Dinamo Tirana10523171.70
4AF Elbasani10352141.40
5Tirana10334121.20
6Vora10334121.20
7Skenderbeu Korce10253111.10
8Laci10325111.10
10Partizani1021770.70