Football Stats
Herb Gagra
Georgia flagGagra
8. in Erovnuli Liga table

2026/27 Gagra — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W3
D8
L5
GF18
GA21
GD-3
PPG1.06
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W3
D5
L7
GF10
GA24
GD-14
PPG0.93
Last 5
Overall
Matches31
W6
D13
L12
GF28
GA45
GD-17
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gagra — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gagra — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gagra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Gagra — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Gagra — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Gagra — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Gagra — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Gagra — fails to score away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gagra — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Gagra — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Gagra — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Gagra — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb GagraGagra2–2Rustavi
23/10Spaeri0–0Herb GagraGagra
17/10Herb GagraGagra1–3Dinamo Batumi
11/10Samgurali3–0Herb GagraGagra
19/09Herb GagraGagra1–1Meshakhte
14/09Dinamo Tbilisi4–0Herb GagraGagra
10/09Herb GagraGagra1–1Torpedo Kutaisi
05/09Dila1–0Herb GagraGagra
31/08Herb GagraGagra2–0FC Iberia 1999
22/08Rustavi3–0Herb GagraGagra

Gagra — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.40
2.30
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
10%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.40
2.40
Scored
0.20
0.30
0.50
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
90%
80%
85%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
4.00
—
4.00
Shots on target / match
4.00
—
4.00
Shots off target / match
0.00
—
0.00
Shot conversion rate
25.0%
—
25.0%
Shots per goal
4.00
—
4.00
Shots on target per goal
4.00
—
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 11.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 12.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 13.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Shots on target Over 4.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Gagra's most common scores

Match result

1-1
8 (26%)
0-3
4 (13%)
2-2
3 (10%)
0-1
3 (10%)
2-1
3 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (35%)
0-1
6 (19%)
1-1
5 (16%)
0-2
4 (13%)
1-0
2 (6%)

Gagra's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
11 (35%)
3
9 (29%)
4
5 (16%)
1
4 (13%)
0
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

0
11 (35%)
2
10 (32%)
1
8 (26%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Erovnuli Liga.

Erovnuli Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Batumi311786591.90
2FC Iberia 1999311759561.81
3Dinamo Tbilisi3115106551.77
4Rustavi311588531.71
5Torpedo Kutaisi31101011401.29
6Dila3112415401.29
7Samgurali3111614391.26
8Gagra3161312311.00
9Spaeri3151313280.90
10Meshakhte3131117200.65