Football Stats
Herb Lovćen
Montenegro flagLovćen
5. in Second League table

2026/27 Lovćen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D0
L5
GF8
GA14
GD-6
PPG0.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W4
D2
L2
GF16
GA11
GD+5
PPG1.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W6
D2
L7
GF24
GA25
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lovćen — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lovćen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lovćen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Lovćen — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)
  • Lovćen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lovćen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Lovćen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Lovćen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Lovćen — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Lovćen — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Lovćen — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lovćen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lovćen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lovćen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Rudar3–3Herb LovćenLovćen
31/10Herb LovćenLovćen1–2Grbalj
25/10Kom2–1Herb LovćenLovćen
18/10Berane0–3Herb LovćenLovćen
09/10Herb LovćenLovćen2–0Jedinstvo
06/10Mladost Lješkopolje2–1Herb LovćenLovćen
30/09Mogren1–2Herb LovćenLovćen
26/09Herb LovćenLovćen0–1Zeta
20/09Iskra0–2Herb LovćenLovćen
16/09Herb LovćenLovćen2–4Rudar

Lovćen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 80% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.40
2.40
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.80
3.60
Scored
1.10
1.10
2.20
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 167% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Lovćen's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (20%)
2-0
2 (13%)
3-2
2 (13%)
0-2
1 (7%)
2-4
1 (7%)

Half-time result

1-2
3 (20%)
1-1
3 (20%)
1-0
3 (20%)
0-1
2 (13%)
0-0
2 (13%)

Lovćen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (40%)
2
4 (27%)
6
2 (13%)
5
2 (13%)
1
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (33%)
2
5 (33%)
3
3 (20%)
0
2 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Second League.

Second League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Jedinstvo15924291.93
3Zeta15663241.60
4Kom14734241.71
5Lovćen15627201.33
6Grbalj14545191.36
7Mogren15465181.20
8Rudar15465181.20
9Iskra15528171.13
10Berane15121250.33