Football Stats
Herb Semendrija 1924
Serbia flagSemendrija 1924
5. in Prva Liga table
Serbia / Prva Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Semendrija 1924 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W5
D2
L1
GF14
GA9
GD+5
PPG2.13
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W2
D2
L4
GF8
GA9
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches16
W7
D4
L5
GF22
GA18
GD+4
PPG1.56
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Semendrija 1924 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Semendrija 1924 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Semendrija 1924 — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Semendrija 1924 — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Semendrija 1924 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Semendrija 1924 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Semendrija 1924 — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Semendrija 1924 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Semendrija 1924 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Semendrija 1924 — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Semendrija 1924 — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Semendrija 1924 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Semendrija 1924 — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Borac Cacak2–0Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 1924
28/10Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 19242–3TSC Backa Topola
23/10Dubočica1–0Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 1924
17/10Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 19241–1Naftagas
12/10Loznica1–0Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 1924
05/10Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 19241–0FK Vozdovac
26/09Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 19241–0OFK Vršac
21/09Napredak1–4Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 1924
16/09Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 19242–1FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
12/09Jedinstvo Ub2–1Herb Semendrija 1924Semendrija 1924

Semendrija 1924 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.50
2.90
Scored
1.10
0.60
1.70
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
30%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.00
2.60
Scored
0.80
0.70
1.50
Conceded
0.80
0.30
1.10
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
70%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Semendrija 1924's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (19%)
2-1
2 (13%)
4-1
2 (13%)
0-1
2 (13%)
1-0
2 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (31%)
0-1
3 (19%)
2-0
2 (13%)
0-2
2 (13%)
4-0
1 (6%)

Semendrija 1924's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (25%)
1
4 (25%)
3
3 (19%)
5
3 (19%)
4
1 (6%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (31%)
2
5 (31%)
1
4 (25%)
4
1 (6%)
3
1 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Prva Liga.

Prva Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Javor16961332.06
2TSC Backa Topola16961332.06
3Borac Cacak161033332.06
4OFK Vršac16925291.81
5Semendrija 192416745251.56
6Dubočica16655231.44
8Napredak16646221.38
9Naftagas16565211.31
10FK Vozdovac16556201.25
11Loznica16484201.25
12Metalac GM16538181.13
13Jedinstvo Ub16529171.06
14Grafičar164210140.88
15Teleoptik16349130.81
16OFK Bor 191916221280.50