Football Stats
Herb Leatherhead
Leatherhead
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Leatherhead — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W2
D1
L0
GF7
GA3
GD+4
PPG2.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF3
GA5
GD-2
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches5
W3
D1
L1
GF10
GA8
GD+2
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Leatherhead — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Leatherhead — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Leatherhead — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Leatherhead — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (3/3, 100%)
  • Leatherhead — is unbeaten at home (4/5, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Leatherhead — doesn't win the 1st half away (2/2, 100%)
  • Leatherhead — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (2/2, 100%)
  • Leatherhead — is unbeaten in the 1st half (4/5, 80%)
  • Leatherhead — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (4/5, 80%)
  • Leatherhead — more goals are scored in the 2nd half (4/5, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Leatherhead — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Leatherhead — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
20/10Yeovil Town5–2Herb LeatherheadLeatherhead
17/10Herb LeatherheadLeatherhead3–3Yeovil Town
03/10Herb LeatherheadLeatherhead1–0Hanworth Villa
19/09Kingstonian0–1Herb LeatherheadLeatherhead
05/09Herb LeatherheadLeatherhead3–0Croydon Athletic
16/08Herb LeatherheadLeatherhead0–1Westfield (Surrey)
04/08Phoenix Sports0–3Herb LeatherheadLeatherhead
02/08Herb LeatherheadLeatherhead2–2Phoenix Sports

Leatherhead — last 8 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
33%
67%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.33
3.00
3.00
Scored
0.33
2.00
1.80
Conceded
0.00
1.00
1.20
BTTS %
0%
33%
17%
Clean sheet %
100%
67%
84%
Failed to score %
67%
0%
34%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
50%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.00
3.67
Scored
0.50
1.00
2.00
Conceded
1.50
1.00
1.67
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
0%
25%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/8)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/3)
Under 1.5
38% (3/8)
40% (2/5)
33% (1/3)
Under 2.5
38% (3/8)
40% (2/5)
33% (1/3)
Under 3.5
63% (5/8)
60% (3/5)
67% (2/3)
Under 4.5
75% (6/8)
80% (4/5)
67% (2/3)
Under 5.5
75% (6/8)
80% (4/5)
67% (2/3)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 21% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
38% (3/8)
40% (2/5)
33% (1/3)
BTTS 1H
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
BTTS 2H
40% (2/5)
33% (1/3)
50% (1/2)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/8)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Draw
25% (2/8)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Lose
13% (1/8)
0% (0/5)
33% (1/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
38% (3/8)
40% (2/5)
33% (1/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (2/8)
20% (1/5)
33% (1/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/3)
50% (1/2)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/3)
0% (0/2)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (1/5)
33% (1/3)
0% (0/2)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (3/5)
67% (2/3)
50% (1/2)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Leatherhead's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (40%)
3-0
1 (20%)
3-3
1 (20%)
2-5
1 (20%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (60%)
1-0
1 (20%)
1-3
1 (20%)

Leatherhead's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
2 (40%)
3
1 (20%)
6
1 (20%)
7
1 (20%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (60%)
1
1 (20%)
4
1 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Leatherhead18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.