
2026/27 Paris Saint Germain — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2.00 | |
| Away form | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 2.33 | |
| Overall | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 2.22 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Paris Saint Germain — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Paris Saint Germain — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Paris Saint Germain — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Paris Saint Germain — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Paris Saint Germain — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Paris Saint Germain — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Paris Saint Germain — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Paris Saint Germain — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Paris Saint Germain — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Paris Saint Germain — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — wins in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Paris Saint Germain — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 8% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.50 | 4.10 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 | 2.80 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Ball possession | 65% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 21.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 8.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.30 | 3.90 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.70 | 2.80 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Ball possession | 65% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 6.70 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 19.78 | 20.67 | 19.33 |
Shots on target / match | 7.89 | 9.33 | 7.17 |
Shots off target / match | 6.67 | 6.33 | 6.83 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.8% | 9.7% | 12.9% |
Shots per goal | 8.48 | 10.33 | 7.73 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.38 | 4.67 | 2.87 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (6/6) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (6/6) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (6/6) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (6/6) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (6/6) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (6/6) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (3/3) | 83% (5/6) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 78% (7/9) | 100% (3/3) | 67% (4/6) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 78% (7/9) | 100% (3/3) | 67% (4/6) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 46% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.56 | 5.33 | 4.17 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (9/9) | 100% (3/3) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 89% (8/9) | 100% (3/3) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 67% (6/9) | 67% (2/3) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.11 | 2.67 | 1.83 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 78% (7/9) | 100% (3/3) | 67% (4/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 44% (4/9) | 67% (2/3) | 33% (2/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (2/9) | 33% (1/3) | 17% (1/6) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.45 (20/20) | 10.20 (10/10) | 8.70 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.10 | 7.30 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 122 | 73 | 49 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.55 | 3.30 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 71 | 33 | 38 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.65 (20/20) | 2.70 (10/10) | 2.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 53 | 27 | 26 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Paris Saint Germain's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Paris Saint Germain's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Ligue 1.