Football Stats
Herb Slimbridge
Slimbridge
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Slimbridge — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF1
GA3
GD-2
PPG0.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches1
W1
D0
L0
GF4
GA1
GD+3
PPG3.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches2
W1
D0
L1
GF5
GA4
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slimbridge — doesn't win the 1st half at home (5/5, 100%)
  • Slimbridge — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (5/5, 100%)
  • Slimbridge — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (4/5, 80%)
  • Slimbridge — loses at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Slimbridge — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slimbridge — wins away (3/3, 100%)
  • Slimbridge — is unbeaten away (3/3, 100%)
  • Slimbridge — wins the 1st half away (1/1, 100%)
  • Slimbridge — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (1/1, 100%)
  • Slimbridge — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (1/1, 100%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Slimbridge — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slimbridge — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
19/09Herb SlimbridgeSlimbridge1–3Hungerford Town
05/09Baffins Milton Rovers1–4Herb SlimbridgeSlimbridge
30/08Herb SlimbridgeSlimbridge0–1Dorchester Town
16/08Portishead Town2–6Herb SlimbridgeSlimbridge
02/08Corsham Town0–1Herb SlimbridgeSlimbridge

Slimbridge — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 900% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.80
2.70
Scored
0.20
0.60
0.80
Conceded
0.80
1.20
1.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
100%
100%
100%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
3.00
4.67
Scored
2.00
2.00
3.67
Conceded
0.00
1.00
1.00
BTTS %
0%
100%
50%
Clean sheet %
100%
0%
50%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/3)
Under 1.5
31% (4/13)
30% (3/10)
33% (1/3)
Under 2.5
54% (7/13)
60% (6/10)
33% (1/3)
Under 3.5
54% (7/13)
60% (6/10)
33% (1/3)
Under 4.5
69% (9/13)
80% (8/10)
33% (1/3)
Under 5.5
92% (12/13)
100% (10/10)
67% (2/3)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 34% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
54% (7/13)
50% (5/10)
67% (2/3)
BTTS 1H
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/1)
BTTS 2H
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)
100% (1/1)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/1)
BTTS & Win
15% (2/13)
0% (0/10)
67% (2/3)
BTTS & Draw
15% (2/13)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Lose
23% (3/13)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
38% (5/13)
30% (3/10)
67% (2/3)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
8% (1/13)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/3)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/1)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
17% (1/6)
20% (1/5)
0% (0/1)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
33% (2/6)
20% (1/5)
100% (1/1)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (3/6)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/1)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Slimbridge's most common scores

Match result

4-1
1 (50%)
1-3
1 (50%)

Half-time result

2-0
1 (50%)
1-1
1 (50%)

Slimbridge's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
1 (50%)
4
1 (50%)

Goals at half-time

2
2 (100%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Slimbridge18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.