Football Stats
Herb Enfield Town
Enfield Town
FA Cup
England / FA Cup2026/27 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 Enfield Town — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches0
W0
D0
L0
GF0
GA0
GD0
PPG—
Last 5—
Away form
Matches3
W2
D0
L1
GF8
GA7
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches3
W2
D0
L1
GF8
GA7
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Enfield Town — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Enfield Town — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Enfield Town — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Enfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Enfield Town — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Enfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Enfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Enfield Town — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Enfield Town — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Enfield Town — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Enfield Town — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Enfield Town — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Enfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Enfield Town — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/10Oxford City6–1Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town
19/09Billericay Town1–3Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town
05/09Frenford0–4Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town
25/04Hampton & Richmond1–0Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town
18/04Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town5–2Slough Town
11/04Weston-super-Mare1–0Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town
06/04Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town0–0Hemel Hempstead Town
03/04Chelmsford City3–0Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town
31/03Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town3–4Chesham United
28/03Herb Enfield TownEnfield Town1–1Worthing

Enfield Town — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.00
3.30
Scored
0.70
1.10
1.80
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.00
3.60
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
1.00
1.30
2.30
BTTS %
20%
0%
10%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
—
—
—
Shots on target / match
—
—
—
Shots off target / match
—
—
—
Shot conversion rate
—
—
—
Shots per goal
—
—
—
Shots on target per goal
—
—
—
Shots Over 10.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 11.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 12.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 13.5
—
—
—
Shots Over 14.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 3.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 4.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 5.5
—
—
—
Shots on target Over 6.5
—
—
—

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides AVG
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
—
—
—
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
—
—
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 300% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
—
—
—
More Corners Than Opponent
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
—
—
—
Corners Earned
—
—
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
—
—
—
Over 0.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 1.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 2.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 3.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 4.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 5.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Cards
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Cards
—
—
—
Total Cards
—
—
—
Highest in a Match
—
—
—
Lowest in a Match
—
—
—

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Enfield Town's most common scores

Match result

4-0
1 (33%)
3-1
1 (33%)
1-6
1 (33%)

Half-time result

1-0
1 (33%)
1-1
1 (33%)
1-2
1 (33%)

Enfield Town's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (67%)
7
1 (33%)

Goals at half-time

1
1 (33%)
2
1 (33%)
3
1 (33%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.

FA Cup — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Enfield Town18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.