
2026/27 Redditch United — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 2.00 | |
| Away form | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1.75 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Redditch United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (4/4, 100%)
- Redditch United — wins at home (3/4, 75%)
- Redditch United — is unbeaten at home (3/4, 75%)
- Redditch United — keeps a clean sheet at home (3/4, 75%)
- Redditch United — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (3/4, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Redditch United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Redditch United — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Redditch United — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Redditch United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Redditch United — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Redditch United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Redditch United — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.75 | 1.75 | 3.50 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
Conceded | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.50 |
BTTS % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Clean sheet % | 75% | 75% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.20 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.40 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | — | — | — |
Shots on target / match | — | — | — |
Shots off target / match | — | — | — |
Shot conversion rate | — | — | — |
Shots per goal | — | — | — |
Shots on target per goal | — | — | — |
Shots Over 10.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 11.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 12.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 13.5 | — | — | — |
Shots Over 14.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | — | — | — |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | — | — | — |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides AVG | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | — | — | — |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | — | — | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 7% (1/14) | 0% (0/4) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 36% (5/14) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 57% (8/14) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (13/14) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (14/14) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 57% (8/14) | 0% (0/4) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 7% (1/14) | 0% (0/4) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 7% (1/14) | 0% (0/4) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 36% (5/14) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 43% (6/14) | 0% (0/4) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 21% (3/14) | 75% (3/4) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 7% (1/14) | 0% (0/4) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 79% (11/14) | 100% (4/4) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | — | — | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | — | — | — |
Corners Earned | — | — | — |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | — | — | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | — | — | — |
Corners Against | — | — | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | — | — | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | — | — | — |
Total Cards | — | — | — |
Highest in a Match | — | — | — |
Lowest in a Match | — | — | — |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Redditch United's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Redditch United's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of FA Cup.
Sample table layout — England, real data coming soon.